Home > Calendar

Calendar

Week of October 27

27 Mon 28 Tue 29 Wed 30 Thu 31 Fri 1 Sat 2 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: 9:20 pm
12:00 pm District 10 Pro Bono Project offering legal advice on immigration issues. Co-sponsored by el Centro Comunal Latino @ Meeting Room 214, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwwod Ave.
District 10 Pro Bono Project off… @ Meeting Room 214, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwwod Ave.
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
12:00 pm Public Skating at Frank Southern Ice Arena @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Public Skating at Frank Southern… @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
1:00 pm Weatherization Program Information from The South Central Community Action Program (SCCAP) @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Weatherization Program Informati… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 27 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
4:00 pm Council for Community Accessibility @ McCloskey Conference Room at City Hall, 401 S. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Council for Community Accessibility @ McCloskey Conference Room at City Hall, 401 S. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
4:30 pm “Hot Buttered Soul: The Role of Foodways & Musicmaking in Building and Sustaining African American Communities”, featuring Dr. Psyche Williams-Forson @ The Neal-Marshall Black Cultural Center, The Grand Hall, 275 North Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
“Hot Buttered Soul: The Role of… @ The Neal-Marshall Black Cultural Center, The Grand Hall, 275 North Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 27 @ 4:30 pm
5:00 pm Open Mic hosted by Robin Halpin & Martina Samm @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Open Mic hosted by Robin Halpin … @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 27 @ 5:00 pm
6:00 pm Organizational meeting for the Veteran’s Book Club @ Program Room 2-C, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Organizational meeting for the V… @ Program Room 2-C, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Oct 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm “Al Otro Lado (To the Other Side)” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“Al Otro Lado (To the Other Side)” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Ryder Film Series: ‘Diplomacy’ @ Bear's Place, 1316 East Third St.
Ryder Film Series: ‘Diplomacy’ @ Bear's Place, 1316 East Third St.
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm
7:15 pm MAC Lobby Concert Jazz Combo @ The Musical Arts Center Lobby, 101 North Jordan Avenue
MAC Lobby Concert Jazz Combo @ The Musical Arts Center Lobby, 101 North Jordan Avenue
Oct 27 @ 7:15 pm
8:00 pm “Permaculture, Autonomy, and Land Defense” @ The Collins Living-Learning Center, IU campus, 541 North Woodlawn, Bloomington, IN
“Permaculture, Autonomy, and Lan… @ The Collins Living-Learning Center, IU campus, 541 North Woodlawn, Bloomington, IN
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Brent Wallarab Jazz Ensemble @ The Musical Arts Center, 101 North Jordan Avenue
Brent Wallarab Jazz Ensemble @ The Musical Arts Center, 101 North Jordan Avenue
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Dirty Heads, with Rome @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Dirty Heads, with Rome @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Doctoral Recital – Christopher Canapa, trombone @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Doctoral Recital – Christopher C… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm The Bloomington Songwriters’ Showcase presents Chris Wolf, Laura Lashbrooks, Curtis Cantwell Jackson, and John Stevens @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Bloomington Songwriters’ Sho… @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 27 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
12:00 pm Public Skating at Frank Southern Ice Arena @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Public Skating at Frank Southern… @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
3:00 pm A Lecture by Natalia Almada- Jorgensen Guest Filmmaker @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
A Lecture by Natalia Almada- Jor… @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm
4:00 pm Board of Park Commissioners Meeting @ Common Council Chambers at City Hall, 401 S. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Board of Park Commissioners Meeting @ Common Council Chambers at City Hall, 401 S. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
4:00 pm Drop In and Hang Out, for Ages 13-18 @ Program Room 2-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Drop In and Hang Out, for Ages 1… @ Program Room 2-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
5:30 pm “TAKE OUT” IDEAS by Ladi Terry @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
“TAKE OUT” IDEAS by Ladi Terry @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 5:30 pm
6:00 pm AGAPE Bradford Woods Fall Festival @ Bradford Woods, 5040 IN 67, Martinsville, IN
AGAPE Bradford Woods Fall Festival @ Bradford Woods, 5040 IN 67, Martinsville, IN
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm
6:30 pm Learn Blues dancing w/ Josh Davis @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Learn Blues dancing w/ Josh Davis @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm “El Velador (The Night Watchman)” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“El Velador (The Night Watchman)” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm The Excess Discussion Series : “A History presentation on US Police, the Cold War and Saudi Arabian Oil” by Micol Seigel @ The Excess, 114 1/2 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
The Excess Discussion Series : … @ The Excess, 114 1/2 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Traditional Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Traditional Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
7:30 pm “M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Music Open Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Music Open Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Blues Jam hosted by Bottom Road Blues Band @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Blues Jam hosted by Bottom Road … @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Oct 28 @ 8:30 pm
8:30 pm Thee Tsunamis, La Hell Gang, and Moving Pieces @ Magnetic South, 1305 S. Madison St., Bloomington, IN
Thee Tsunamis, La Hell Gang, and… @ Magnetic South, 1305 S. Madison St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm MIKE JONES, Louchee Outlaw @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
MIKE JONES, Louchee Outlaw @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
9:30 pm FOLK NIGHT with Marshall Lewis, Peter Oren and Brandon Pfeiffer @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
FOLK NIGHT with Marshall Lewis,… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Oct 28 @ 9:30 pm
9:00 am Nia-The Love your body workout @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Nia-The Love your body workout @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
12:00 pm Public Skating at Frank Southern Ice Arena @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Public Skating at Frank Southern… @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
4:30 pm Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 29 @ 4:30 pm
6:00 pm Lecture by Laura Letinsky @ Grunwald Gallery, 1201 E 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Lecture by Laura Letinsky @ Grunwald Gallery, 1201 E 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm
7:30 pm “M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Contradancing with caller Katie Zukof and band Ox on Fire @ Harmony School, 909 E. 2nd St., Bloomington
Contradancing with caller Katie … @ Harmony School, 909 E. 2nd St., Bloomington
Oct 29 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 7:30 pm
9:00 pm Generationals @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Generationals @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm Saturday Giant @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Saturday Giant @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 10:00 pm
11:00 pm Argenta’s OPEN STAGE @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Argenta’s OPEN STAGE @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 11:00 pm
12:00 pm Public Skating at Frank Southern Ice Arena @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Public Skating at Frank Southern… @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
12:00 pm The “Musical Remembrances of Terezín” workshop @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) The Mezzanine, 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
The “Musical Remembrances of Ter… @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) The Mezzanine, 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
1:00 pm Cooking for One: Pumpkin Cheesecake Trifles @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Cooking for One: Pumpkin Cheesec… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
3:00 pm Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu Instrument! ( a Hawaiian gourd instrument @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu … @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 30 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
5:00 pm The Greyprints @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Greyprints @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm
5:30 pm Jazz Fables Presents Joel Kelsey and Alex Beltrans’ “Merge” @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Jazz Fables Presents Joel Kelsey… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
6:30 pm Ignite Btown #13 @ Serendipity Martini Bar 201 S College Ave, Bloomington, IN
Ignite Btown #13 @ Serendipity Martini Bar 201 S College Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm “This is Spinal Tap” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“This is Spinal Tap” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Carrie @ Tivoli Theater, 24 N. Washington Street, Spencer, IN
Carrie @ Tivoli Theater, 24 N. Washington Street, Spencer, IN
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Prism youth community open meeting, an inclusive space for teens celebrating all sexual orientations and gender identities and expressions! @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Prism youth community open meeti… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm Tim Pearson @ The Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North VanBuren St., Nashville, Indiana
Tim Pearson @ The Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North VanBuren St., Nashville, Indiana
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:30 pm “M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm “The Music of Terezín: Forbidden Music” @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.,Bloomington IN
“The Music of Terezín: Forbidde… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.,Bloomington IN
Oct 30 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Straight Up Chumps @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Straight Up Chumps @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 8:00 pm
9:00 pm Film Series: Feminine Propaganda and the Politics of Images @ Excess Art Space, 114 1/2 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Film Series: Feminine Propaganda… @ Excess Art Space, 114 1/2 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm LANDLADY @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
LANDLADY @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm Lux Deluxe @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Lux Deluxe @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 10:00 pm
11:00 pm Continuum @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Continuum @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 11:00 pm
11:00 pm Open Mic @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Open Mic @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 11:00 pm
10:00 am Bloomington Symphony Orchestra’s Meet the Instruments @ Banneker Community Center, 930 W. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Bloomington Symphony Orchestra’s… @ Banneker Community Center, 930 W. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
10:00 am Harmonicas for Health @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Harmonicas for Health @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
12:00 pm Public Skating at Frank Southern Ice Arena @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Public Skating at Frank Southern… @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
5:00 pm Whistle Bit @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Whistle Bit @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 5:00 pm
6:00 pm Art Opening Reception : “Penetrating the Surface”, Paintings by Tara Ree Miller @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Art Opening Reception : “Penetra… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 pm Art Opening Reception: “Penetrating the Surface, Paintings by Tara Ree Miller” @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Art Opening Reception: “Penetra… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 pm The Henry Radford Hope School of Fine Arts Open Studios Friday @ The Henry Radford Hope School of Fine Arts, 1201 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
The Henry Radford Hope School of… @ The Henry Radford Hope School of Fine Arts, 1201 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
6:30 pm “Malpertuis” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“Malpertuis” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 6:30 pm
6:30 pm IU Cinema: “Malpertuis” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
IU Cinema: “Malpertuis” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm HELL HOUSE @ The House of Prayer Ellettsville (H.O.P.E. ), 4100 N. Hartstrait Rd., Ellettsville, IN
HELL HOUSE @ The House of Prayer Ellettsville (H.O.P.E. ), 4100 N. Hartstrait Rd., Ellettsville, IN
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm “M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Art Opening Reception : “AUGURY:”, A performance and exhibition by Eric Von Scoik @ The Fuller Projects, in the The McCalla School of Fine Arts, 525 E. 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Art Opening Reception : “AUGURY:… @ The Fuller Projects, in the The McCalla School of Fine Arts, 525 E. 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
8:00 pm Rod Tuffcurls and The Benchpress @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Rod Tuffcurls and The Benchpress @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 31 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Dynamics’ Halloween! @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Dynamics’ Halloween! @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 8:30 pm
9:30 pm “Blacula” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“Blacula” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 9:30 pm
9:30 pm IU Cinema: “Blacula” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
IU Cinema: “Blacula” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 9:30 pm
10:00 pm “Black Magic” : A Halloween Queer Dance Party @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington, IN
“Black Magic” : A Halloween Que… @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Sir Deja Doog (CD Release) @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Sir Deja Doog (CD Release) @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 10:00 pm
11:00 pm Apache Dropout @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Apache Dropout @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 11:00 pm
11:00 pm Queer Cabaret presents HALLOWQUEEN @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Queer Cabaret presents HALLOWQUEEN @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 11:00 pm
11:59 pm IU Cinema: “The Strange Color of Your Body’s Tears” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
IU Cinema: “The Strange Color of… @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 11:59 pm
12:00 am IU Cinema: “The Strange Color of Your Body’s Tears” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
IU Cinema: “The Strange Color of… @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 11:59 pm
9:00 am The Bloomington Community Farmers’ Market-Vendor of the Week: Morningside Farm, Soup Tasting – 10:30 @ The Bloomington Community Farmers' Market, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
The Bloomington Community Farmer… @ The Bloomington Community Farmers' Market, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
11:00 am It’s All About Me!!! Women’s Fair Pampering Day @ Osmon Chiropractic Center 1332 W Arch Haven Ave Bloomington, IN
It’s All About Me!!! Women’s … @ Osmon Chiropractic Center 1332 W Arch Haven Ave Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 11:00 am
1:00 pm “Indiana Cars Presentation: A History of the Automobile in Indiana” by Dennis E. Horvath @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
“Indiana Cars Presentation: A Hi… @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 1:00 pm
2:00 pm “M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 2:00 pm
3:00 pm “Mad Love” and “The Raven” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“Mad Love” and “The Raven” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 3:00 pm
6:30 pm “Her” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“Her” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 6:30 pm
6:30 pm Monroe County CASA fundraising event @ Liberty Ballroom, 2100 Liberty Dr., Bloomington, IN
Monroe County CASA fundraising e… @ Liberty Ballroom, 2100 Liberty Dr., Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
7:00 pm A BENEFIT FOR THE WFHB BROWN COUNTY HOUR SOUND STUDIO @ The Brown County Inn, 51 St. Rd. 46, Nashville, IN
A BENEFIT FOR THE WFHB BROWN COU… @ The Brown County Inn, 51 St. Rd. 46, Nashville, IN
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
7:00 pm HELL HOUSE @ The House of Prayer Ellettsville (H.O.P.E. ), 4100 N. Hartstrait Rd., Ellettsville, IN
HELL HOUSE @ The House of Prayer Ellettsville (H.O.P.E. ), 4100 N. Hartstrait Rd., Ellettsville, IN
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm “M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm “The Playoffs” @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
“The Playoffs” @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm A Bloomington Symphony Orchestra Concert : “Catching Fire….Bird” ( Rossini, Brahms, and Stravinsky) @ Bloomington North High School Auditorium, 3901 N. Kinser Pike, Bloomington, IN
A Bloomington Symphony Orchestr… @ Bloomington North High School Auditorium, 3901 N. Kinser Pike, Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 7:30 pm
9:30 pm “The Strange Color of Your Body’s Tears” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“The Strange Color of Your Body… @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 9:30 pm
10:00 pm dwBrykalski @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
dwBrykalski @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 10:00 pm
11:00 pm Ian Smith @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Ian Smith @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Nov 1 @ 11:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top