Home > Calendar

Calendar

Oct
22
Wed
2014
Green Drinks Bloomington hosts “Tools for Fostering Sustainable Behavior Change” by Bill Brown @ The Banquet Facility of the Upland Brewing Co., 350 W. 11th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 22 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 22 @ 7:30 pm
Thee Tsunamis, The Mad Doctors, The Katatonics, and Wet Heave @ Crush Grove, 1404 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 22 @ 8:00 pm
Oct
23
Thu
2014
Stand Down: An Event for Military and Their Familes @ American Legion Post 18, 1800 W 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
The South Central Indiana Partners host A Stand Down, saluting service members, veterans, and their families @ The American Legion Post 18, 1800 W. 3rd Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu Instrument! ( a Hawaiian gourd instrument @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jazz Fables Presents The Jamey Aebersold All-Star Quintet @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 23 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeting, an inclusive space for teens celebrating all sexual orientations and gender identities and expressions! @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 23 @ 8:00 pm
Oct
24
Fri
2014
Harmonicas for Health @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 24 @ 11:30 am
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in our Sister City” a photo exhibit and benefit @ Lennie's Brewpub and Restaurant, 1795 E 10th ST., Bloomington
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 11:00 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 24 @ 7:30 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm
The Personnel @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 24 @ 10:30 pm
KP and ME and Secondary Modern @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 24 @ 11:59 pm
Oct
25
Sat
2014
PEOPLE & ANIMAL LEARNING SERVICES (PALS) Fun Show @ The PALS ( People and Animals Learning Services) Facility, 7644 W. Elwren Rd., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Mother Hubbard’s Cupboard: Pie Fest @ Mothers Hubbards Cupboard, 1100 W Allen St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 2:00 pm
“Safe” Trick-or-Treat/”Mall-o-ween” @ College Mall, 2894 E 3rd St., Bloomington
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Showing of Gasland 2 @ Unitarian Universalist Church, 2120 N Fee Ln., Bloomington
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm
Thrill the World @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm
Jake Dodds and Rough Draft @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm
The Rocky Horror Picture Show @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm
Discussion with writer/director/producer of Gasland 2, Josh Fox @ Unitarian Universalist Church, 2120 N Fee Ln., Bloomington
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 25 @ 10:30 pm
//

Scroll To Top