Home > Calendar

Calendar

Oct
8
Wed
2014
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm
Tom Roznowski @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Hoosiers for a Commonsense Health Plan screen ” Remote Area Medical” @ The Monroe County Public Library Auditorium, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm
JJ Grey and Mofro with The London Souls @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm
A NAMI (National Alliance on Mental Illness) -Greater Bloomington Area, Panel Discussion @ The First United Church, Fellowship Hall, 2420 East Third Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm
“I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry” , Spencer Pride, Inc. hosts A Night At The Tivoli @ The Tivoli Theatre, 28 N. Washington St., Spencer, IN
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm
A Monroe County Civil War Roundtable Meeting @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 7:30 pm
Comedy Caravan ft Adam Hunter and Adam White @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 8 @ 8:00 pm
Steve Gunn @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 9:30 pm
Sitar Outreach Ministry @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 10:00 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 11:00 pm
Oct
9
Thu
2014
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu Instrument! ( a Hawaiian gourd instrument @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“A Connecting World? Globalization of the United States, 1789-1861″ a lecture curated by Konstantin Dierks @ The Lilly Library, The Lincoln Room, 1200 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jazz Fables Presents: Too Tall Tenors Quintet @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm
“Capitaine Conan” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeting, an inclusive space for teens celebrating all sexual orientations and gender identities and expressions! @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
KALAMAZOO @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 7:30 pm
Byron Bowers @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm
Darsombra, Sykprojection, and Sommer @ Artifex Guild, 1017 S Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm
Fi$cal Driftwood @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm
Bear’s Karaoke @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 9 @ 9:00 pm
Film Series: Feminine Propaganda and the Politics of Images @ Excess Art Space, 114 1/2 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 9:00 pm
#THROWBACHTHURSDAY @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 10:00 pm
Open Mic @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 11:00 pm
Oct
10
Fri
2014
2nd annual Owen County health and wellness fair @ The Owen County Family YMCA, 1111 W. SR 46, Spencer, IN
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
A Lecture by Philip Gefter: “Robert Mapplethorpe, Sam Wagstaff, and the Gay Sensibility” @ The I.U. Fine Arts Bldg., Room 102, 1201 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
Back Porch Blues Band @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Robert Mapplethorpe: Photographs from The Kinsey Institute Collection”, “Beyond Mapplethorpe: Selections from The Kinsey Institute”, and “Laura Letinsky: Still Life Photographs (1997-2012)” @ The Grunwald Gallery of Art, 1201 E 7th St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Handsome Devil Bespoke Vintage Pop-Up Show and Cocktail Party @ Blueline Gallery, 212 W. 4th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top