Home > Calendar

Calendar

July 2014

Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
July 2, 2014 @ 4:30 pm
Melinda Kay with Ryan Noblitt @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
July 2, 2014 @ 6:00 pm
Contra Dancing : Open mic. night led by Lee Mysliwiec @ The Boys and Girls Club, 311 South Lincoln St., Bloomington, IN
July 2, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
Sara Caswell and Friends @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.,Bloomington, IN
July 2, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-Intermediate level ONLY @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
School House Rock Live! @ The Studio Theatre, 2nd floor The Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center , 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington,IN
July 3, 2014 @ 11:00 am
MALEFICENT (4 and 7 pm) @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 4:00 pm
Caregivers’ Support Group facilitated by Liz Jones, MSW @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Commission on the Status of Women @ The McCloskey Conference Room at City Hall, 401 N Morton Street, Bloomington
July 3, 2014 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Deke Hager @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Fables presents Cory Smythe and The Kyle Quass Group @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
A Year with Frog and Toad @ Shawnee Summer Theater, E Furnace Rd, Bloomfield, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
Contra Dancing : Open Mic Night, led by Lee Mysliwiec @ The Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Dakota Curtis @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
Rubens Quartet and Festival Chamber Players @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.,Bloomington, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
Southside Christian Church Fireworks Show @ Southside Christian Church, 500 E. Empire Mill Rd., Bloomington
July 3, 2014 @ 9:00 pm
The New Old Cavalry @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 9:00 pm
White Mystery Thee Tsunamis @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
July 3, 2014 @ 9:30 pm
Toy Time For ages newborn-5 yrs. w/parent @ Banneker Community Center, 930 W. 7th St., Bloomington
July 4, 2014 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Charlene Marsh Studio and Gallery Exhibition and Open House @ Charlene Marsh Studio, 4013 Lanam Ridge Road, Nashville, Indiana 47448
July 4, 2014 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
The Limestone Heritage Festival! @ Downtown Bedford, 6124 US Hiway 50 E., Bedford, IN
July 4, 2014 @ 12:00 pm
MALEFICENT (4 and 7 pm) @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
July 4, 2014 @ 4:00 pm
Back Porch Blues @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
July 4, 2014 @ 5:00 pm
KAPOW! @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
July 4, 2014 @ 6:00 pm
Steven Thomas @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
July 4, 2014 @ 7:00 pm
The Blue Rivieras @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
July 4, 2014 @ 7:00 pm
Brown County Fireworks @ Brown County High School Football Field, Brown County High School Football Field, 235 School House Ln, Nashville, IN
July 4, 2014 @ 9:00 pm
Speedway Fireworks @ Bloomington Speedway, 5185 S. Fairfax Rd., Bloomington
July 4, 2014 @ 9:00 pm
The Blue Tigers @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
July 4, 2014 @ 9:30 pm
//

Scroll To Top