Lotus Drive
Home > Calendar

Calendar

March 2014

NO REQUESTS with BRYCE MARTIN @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
March 10, 2014 @ 9:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
March 10, 2014 @ 10:00 pm
Beginning Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
March 11, 2014 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Intermediate Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
March 11, 2014 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Healing Grief Support Group with Rick Clayton, Southern Care Hospice Chaplain @ Area 10 Agency on Aging, The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville
March 11, 2014 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
The League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe County will offer help with voter registration @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
March 11, 2014 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Leo Leibiskind – Tour on Poverty project @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St., Bloomington
March 11, 2014 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
“The Ukraine, What is in our National Interest?” by Beth Ciaravolo @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
March 11, 2014 @ 5:30 pm
Bloomington-Posoltega Committee of Sister Cities International Monthy Meeting @ The Showers Building, The Kelly Conference Room, #155, 401 North Morton St., Bloomington, IN 47404
March 11, 2014 @ 6:30 pm
Making Sense of ISTEP and Other Standardized Tests: A Discussion Circle with Authors Phil and Joan Harris @ The Northwest YMCA, 1375 N. Wellness Way Bloomington, IN
March 11, 2014 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
A Very Long Engagement @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
March 11, 2014 @ 7:00 pm
Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
March 11, 2014 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Blues Jam, hosted by Cliff and the Guardrails @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
March 11, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
NOTUS: Contemporary Vocal Ensemble; Dominick DiOrio, Director @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
March 11, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
Pearl And The Beard @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
March 11, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
Hot Tuesdays Jazz Combos @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
March 11, 2014 @ 8:30 pm
BIKESPEED CHAMPION and SIR DEJA DOOG @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
March 11, 2014 @ 9:30 pm
Puzzles, Trivia and Games for the Brain! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
March 12, 2014 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
The League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe County will offer help with voter registration @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
March 12, 2014 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
March 12, 2014 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
March 12, 2014 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ IU Auditorium
March 12, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm
Concert Orchestra Andrea Quinn, Conductor @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
March 12, 2014 @ 8:00 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
March 12, 2014 @ 10:00 pm
The Trip @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
March 12, 2014 @ 10:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top