Lotus Drive
Home > Calendar

Calendar

Feb
2
Sun
2014
Jazz Jam, Hosted by The Marshall Robbins Trio @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm
The Invisible Woman (2013) @ I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Feb 2 @ 6:30 pm
‘Saving Mr. Banks’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Bettie Page’ @ Bear's Place, 1316 East 3rd St.
Feb 2 @ 7:00 pm
Island Song @ Bloomington Playwrights Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Feb 2 @ 7:30 pm
Faculty Recital Edward Gazouleas, viola; Pei-Shan Lee, piano @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Feb 2 @ 8:00 pm
Lucrezio with Travis Puntarelli @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Feb 2 @ 8:30 pm
Crooks on Tape @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St, Bloomington, IN
Feb 2 @ 9:00 pm
Feb
3
Mon
2014
Toy Time @ The Banneker Community Center, 930 W. 7th St., Bloomington
Feb 3 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Open Mic, Hosted by Robin Halpin Young & Martina Samm @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Feb 3 @ 5:00 pm
City of Bloomington Black History Month Reception @ Showers City Hall Council Chambers, 401 N. Morton Street, Bloomington
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
City of Bloomington Black History Month Kick-off Program @ Showers City Hall Council Chambers, 401 N. Morton Street, Bloomington
Feb 3 @ 6:30 pm
The Rocket (2014) @ I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showcase presents Janas Hoyt, Tim O’Malley, Greg O’Haver and Daniel Boling @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Feb 3 @ 8:00 pm
NO REQUESTS with DJ DONOVAN ROMINE @ The Bishop, 123 South Walnut St.
Feb 3 @ 9:00 pm
Feb
4
Tue
2014
Toy Time @ The Banneker Community Center, 930 W. 7th St., Bloomington
Feb 4 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Public Skating at Frank Southern Ice Arena @ The Frank Southern Ice Arena, 2100 S. Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
The Russian and East European Institute Hosts A Panel Discussion : “Blood on the Maidan: What Happened to Ukraine’s EuroRevolution?” @ The Indiana Memorial Union, State Room East, 900 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Feb 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
“Renewable, The World-Changing Power of Alternative Energy” : Book Signing by Author Jeremy Shere @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Feb 4 @ 5:30 pm
All Star Jam, bring your instrument & play along! @ The Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North VanBuren St., Nashville, Indiana
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm
THE PATTEN LECTURES : David Finkel presents “The Good Soldiers” @ The Indiana Memorial Union, Alumni Hall, 900 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Feb 4 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Blues Jam, Hosted by The Forest Gras Band @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Feb 4 @ 8:00 pm
PATTY GRIFFIN, with opener ANAIS MITCHELL @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Feb 4 @ 8:00 pm
Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Feb 4 @ 8:30 pm
Feb
5
Wed
2014
Toy Time @ The Banneker Community Center, 930 W. 7th St., Bloomington
Feb 5 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Hawaiian Hula Dancing! with Carol Reynolds @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Feb 5 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Brain Games @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Feb 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Feb 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
//

Scroll To Top