Home > Calendar

Calendar

“Today’s calendar was prepared by the WFHB Calendar Crew. To get an item listed in the calendar, please send details about your event to calendars@wfhb.org at least one week in advance. Calendars are a volunteer-powered public service of your community radio station, WFHB.”

Oct
10
Thu
2013
Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Danny Deckard’s 8 Feet Deep @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
Gathering of Musical Cups, do you know the sounds your cupboard makes? If not so check it out, bring your favorite cup down to play with the magic of sound! @ The Grant Street Musicians' Co-op, 114 S. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
Blooming Tones Big Band @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm
Jerry Fels & The Jerry Fels @ The Grant ST, Music Co-op, behind 114 S. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm
The Michael Rosen Lecture Series: Barbara Nitke—”American Ecstasy: A Photographic Look Behind the Scenes of the Golden Age of Porn” @ The Fine Arts Building, Auditorium, 1201 East 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Trivia Night Thursdays @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm
Cubamistad hosts a screening of “Spirits of Havana” @ The Monroe County Public Library Auditorium
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm
Film: Spirits of Havana @ Monroe County Public Library, 303 E Kirkwood Ave Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm
“SEQUENCE” by Arun Lakra @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 7:30 pm
GRACE AND GLORIE by Tom Ziegler @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 10 @ 7:30 pm
Aotearoa & Local Band @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm
Citizen Cope Solo/Acoustic @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm

216 North Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm

Ghost Brothers of Darkland County @ The I. U. Auditorium, 1211 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm

1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm

THE DAN SUMNER TRIO @ Café D’jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 8:30 pm
SEEDUS @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 9:00 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Oct 10 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

Oct
11
Fri
2013
Flu Shots @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
EASC Colloquium: Emily Sano presents “Prince Shotoku as a Two-year- old Child: The Development of a Unique Japanese Divinity” @ The I.U. Student Building, Room 150, 701 E. Kirkwood Ave, Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
Exploding Lineage!: Queer of Color Histories in Experimental Media (2012) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 4:15 pm
The Uke Tones @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm
@ The T.C. Steele State Historic Site, 4220 T.C. Steele Rd., Nashville
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Evening Reception for artwork by members of the Indiana Plein Air Painters Association @ The T.C. Steele State Historic Site, 4220 T.C. Steele Rd., Nashville
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Exploding Lineage (2012) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm
The Black Film Center/Archive and IU Cinema present The Exploding Lineage! @ IU Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm
“SEQUENCE” by Arun Lakra @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm
GRACE AND GLORIE by Tom Ziegler @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm
Nate Anderson’s Sticks and Stones @ Cafe D'jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm
Alma Azul @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Oct 11 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

//

Scroll To Top