Home > Calendar

Calendar

“Today’s calendar was prepared by the WFHB Calendar Crew. To get an item listed in the calendar, please send details about your event to calendars@wfhb.org at least one week in advance. Calendars are a volunteer-powered public service of your community radio station, WFHB.”

Week of May 26

26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
10:00 am Charlene Marsh Studio and Gallery Memorial Day Weekend Exhibition and Open House @ Charlene Marsh Studio, 4013 Lanam Ridge Road, Nashville, Indiana 47448
Charlene Marsh Studio and Galler… @ Charlene Marsh Studio, 4013 Lanam Ridge Road, Nashville, Indiana 47448
May 26 @ 10:00 am
2:30 pm The Joe and Jan Edwards Show @ Mike's Music and Dance Barn, 2277 W. Ind. 46, Nashville. 988-8636
The Joe and Jan Edwards Show @ Mike's Music and Dance Barn, 2277 W. Ind. 46, Nashville. 988-8636
May 26 @ 2:30 pm
2:30 pm Civil War Days @ Spring Mill State Park, 3333 Indiana 60, Mitchell, IN 47446
Civil War Days @ Spring Mill State Park, 3333 Indiana 60, Mitchell, IN 47446
May 26 @ 2:30 pm
5:00 pm Open Mic hosted by Robin Halpin Young and Martina Samm @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Open Mic hosted by Robin Halpin … @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 26 @ 5:00 pm
8:00 pm Bloomington Songwriters’ Showcase Presents: Paul Matthew Lauck, Clint Zimmerman, Judith Beal & Dave Johnson Duo, and Misty Stevens with Mark Stonecipher Duo @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Bloomington Songwriters’ Showcas… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 26 @ 8:00 pm
9:00 pm NO REQUESTS with Blake Rhein @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
NO REQUESTS with Blake Rhein @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
May 26 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm The Cowboys, KP & ME, The Manateees, Harpooner, John Flannelly and his Beautiful Bloomington Boys @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
The Cowboys, KP & ME, The Ma… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 26 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
May 26 @ 10:00 pm
6:00 pm Stardusters Little Big Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Stardusters Little Big Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 6:00 pm
7:00 pm Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm Sound of the Big Bands @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Sound of the Big Bands @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Marisa Anderson (Portland), Open Sex, R. Maudlin (solo debut) @ Bottom of the Hill, 605 N. Fairview St., Bloomington, IN
Marisa Anderson (Portland), Open… @ Bottom of the Hill, 605 N. Fairview St., Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Blank Range with Charlie Patton’s War @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Blank Range with Charlie Patton’… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm Lexi Len, Rikki Jean and Amy Dunn @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington, IN
Lexi Len, Rikki Jean and Amy Dunn @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Kate Tucker and The Sons of Sweden @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Kate Tucker and The Sons of Sweden @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 28 @ 10:00 pm
5:00 pm The Saturday Giant @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Saturday Giant @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 5:00 pm
6:30 pm Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
7:30 pm Jewish Theatre of Bloomington Presents: Sonia Flew @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Rose Firebay, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Jewish Theatre of Bloomington Pr… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Rose Firebay, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Patton Oswalt with Joshua Murphy, Mat Alano-Martin and Brad Wilhelm @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Patton Oswalt with Joshua Murphy… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Hannah Aldridge @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Hannah Aldridge @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 8:00 pm
9:00 pm Blue Ribbon Healers @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Blue Ribbon Healers @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm Man Forever , Aurora Dorey, Alice Pnature Walk, and DJ Yo Yo BA @ Magnetic South, 1305 S. Madison St., Bloomington, IN
Man Forever , Aurora Dorey, Alic… @ Magnetic South, 1305 S. Madison St., Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm Ben Moore with Jordan Doll, Aaron Kleiber, Peggy O’Leary, Jono Zalay and Doug Dreary @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Rose Firebay, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Ben Moore with Jordan Doll, Aaro… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Rose Firebay, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Carmen Lynch with Dhaya Lakshminarayanan, Myke Wright, Ben Rosen and Dave Britton @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Carmen Lynch with Dhaya Lakshmin… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Cristela Alonzo with Anthony Devito, Spark Tabor, Alex Stone and Jordan Mather-Licht @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Whikehart Auditorium, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Cristela Alonzo with Anthony Dev… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Whikehart Auditorium, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Erin Foley with Rachel Bloom, Danny Kallas, DK Hamilton, Jon Hancuff and Jonas Schrodt @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Erin Foley with Rachel Bloom, Da… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Sasheer Zamata with Jason Saenz, Nate Fridson, Matty Litwack and Melinda Kashner @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
Sasheer Zamata with Jason Saenz,… @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
May 29 @ 10:00 pm
11:45 pm History Bluffs Podcast with Bob Nugent and David Britton @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
History Bluffs Podcast with Bob … @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 11:45 pm
12:00 am History Bluffs Podcast with Bob Nugent and David Britton @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
History Bluffs Podcast with Bob … @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 29 @ 11:45 pm
4:00 pm Competitve Erotic Fan Fiction with Bryan Cook @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Competitve Erotic Fan Fiction wi… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 4:00 pm
4:00 pm Never Not Funny Podcast with Jimmy Pardo @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Never Not Funny Podcast with Jim… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 4:00 pm
6:00 pm art reception for Amy Greely @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington
art reception for Amy Greely @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington
May 30 @ 6:00 pm
7:30 pm Carmen Lynch with DK Hamilton, Ben Rosen, Candy Lawrence and Aaron Nadell @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
Carmen Lynch with DK Hamilton, B… @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
May 30 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Erin Foley with Nate Fridson, Peggy O’Leary, Brad Wenzel, Brian France and Bob Nugent @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Erin Foley with Nate Fridson, Pe… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Jen Chapin Benefit Concert for Boys and Girls Club of Elletsville @ KRC Catering Center, 5660 W SR 46, Bloomington, IN
Jen Chapin Benefit Concert for B… @ KRC Catering Center, 5660 W SR 46, Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Jimmy Pardo with Tom Brady, Alex Stone, Scott Simpson and Brad Wilhelm @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jimmy Pardo with Tom Brady, Alex… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Ryan Singer with Janelle James, Kristin Clifford, Anthony Devito, Matt Riggs and Doug Drury @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Ryan Singer with Janelle James, … @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Sasheer Zamata with Saurin Choksi, Paul Thomas, Myke Wright, Doogie Horner and Stephanie Lochbihler @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Sasheer Zamata with Saurin Choks… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Clips Beer & Film Festival (to support Open Streets Bloomington) @ Bryan Park, 1001 S Henderson, Bloomington, IN
Clips Beer & Film Festival (… @ Bryan Park, 1001 S Henderson, Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm The Vallures @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Vallures @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 8:00 pm
9:00 pm Cool Ranch with Dogs in Water and Class Acts @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Cool Ranch with Dogs in Water an… @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm Ben Moore with Jay Whitecotten, Barbara Gray, Dina Hashem and Jonas Schrodt @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Ben Moore with Jay Whitecotten, … @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Cristela Alonzo with Adam Conover, Adam Pasi, Jason Saenz, Joshua Murphy and Melinda Kashner @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Cristela Alonzo with Adam Conove… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Jimmy Pardo with Josh Cocks, Rachel Bloom, Ted Pettingell and Brad Wilhelm @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jimmy Pardo with Josh Cocks, Rac… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Ryan Singer with Kelly Collette, John Tole, Minori Hinds and Bob Nugent @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Ryan Singer with Kelly Collette,… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Sports without Balls Podcast with Erin Foley @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
Sports without Balls Podcast wit… @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
May 30 @ 10:00 pm
11:45 pm Nebula Entertainment Presents: The Invasion II @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Nebula Entertainment Presents: T… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 11:45 pm
12:00 am Nebula Entertainment Presents: The Invasion II @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Nebula Entertainment Presents: T… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 30 @ 11:45 pm
1:00 pm The Blooming10 Showcase @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
The Blooming10 Showcase @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 1:00 pm
4:00 pm Ivy Tech Comedy Class Graduation Show @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
Ivy Tech Comedy Class Graduation… @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
May 31 @ 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Brian Gore @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Brian Gore @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 5:00 pm
6:00 pm Bleeding Heartland Roller Derby Final Home Bout @ The Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S. Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Bleeding Heartland Roller Derby … @ The Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S. Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 6:00 pm
7:00 pm Shelby Bottom String Band @ I Fell Building, 415 West Fourth Street, Bloomington
Shelby Bottom String Band @ I Fell Building, 415 West Fourth Street, Bloomington
May 31 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm Carmen Lynch with Doogie Horner, Jordan Doll, Barbara Gray, Spark Tabor and David Britton
7:30 pm Erin Foley with Brad Wenzel, Bryan Cook, Jay Whitecotten, Josh Cocks and Melinda Kashner @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Erin Foley with Brad Wenzel, Bry… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Jewish Theatre of Bloomington Presents: Sonia Flew @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Rose Firebay, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Jewish Theatre of Bloomington Pr… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Rose Firebay, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Sasheer Zamata with Adam Conover, Dina Hashem, Kelly Collette and Jordan Mather-Licht @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Sasheer Zamata with Adam Conover… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm The Legendary Emo Philips with Brian Frange, Aaron Kleiber, Minori Hinds and Brad Wilhelm @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
The Legendary Emo Philips with B… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 7:30 pm
7:45 pm Bleeding Heartland Roller Derby Final Home Bout @ The Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S. Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Bleeding Heartland Roller Derby … @ The Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S. Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 7:45 pm
8:30 pm Soul Street @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Soul Street @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm King Bee & the Stingers @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
King Bee & the Stingers @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm Ben Moore with Ted Pettingell, Jono Zalay, Bryan Cook, Saurin Choksi and Doug Drury @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Ben Moore with Ted Pettingell, J… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Cristela Alonzo with Matty Litwack, Matt Riggs, Janelle James, Tom Brady and Jonas Schrodt @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Cristela Alonzo with Matty Litwa… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Never Not Funny Presents Rock Solid Podcast with Pat Francis @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
Never Not Funny Presents Rock So… @ The Comedy Attic, Upstairs, 123 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47408
May 31 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm Sasheer Zamata with Candy Lawrence, Scott Simpson, Kristin Clifford and Aaron Nadell @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Sasheer Zamata with Candy Lawren… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 10:00 pm
10:30 pm Antony and The Tramps @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Antony and The Tramps @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 31 @ 10:30 pm
4:00 pm ‘Heaven is for Real’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville
‘Heaven is for Real’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm
4:00 pm Guitar Academy Student Recital and Certification Presentation @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Guitar Academy Student Recital a… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm
4:00 pm WFHB Firehouse Follies @ Whikehart Auditorium (on the third floor), Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut St.
WFHB Firehouse Follies @ Whikehart Auditorium (on the third floor), Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut St.
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
5:00 pm Dena Woods @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Dena Woods @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Jun 1 @ 5:00 pm
5:00 pm Jazz Jam– Hosted by The Jackie Myers Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jazz Jam– Hosted by The Jackie… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 1 @ 5:00 pm
6:00 pm PBJ Trio @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
PBJ Trio @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
Jun 1 @ 6:00 pm
6:30 pm Ryder Film Series: ‘Sweet Dreams’ @ IU Fine Arts Theaters, 1200 East 7th Street, on the north side of Showalter Fountain
Ryder Film Series: ‘Sweet Dreams’ @ IU Fine Arts Theaters, 1200 East 7th Street, on the north side of Showalter Fountain
Jun 1 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm ‘Heaven is for Real’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville
‘Heaven is for Real’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Weekend’ @ Woodburn Hall Theater, on Seventh Street on the Indiana University campus, next to the Lilly Library and more or less across the street from the Hope School of Fine Arts Building.
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Weekend’ @ Woodburn Hall Theater, on Seventh Street on the Indiana University campus, next to the Lilly Library and more or less across the street from the Hope School of Fine Arts Building.
Jun 1 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm The Jackie Myers Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Jackie Myers Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 1 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Sacred Music Intensive Workshop Faculty Recital, with Janette Fishell, David Kazimir, Bruce Neswick, Stephen Price, and Christopher Young, organ @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Sacred Music Intensive Workshop … @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Jun 1 @ 8:00 pm
8:15 pm Ryder Film Series: ‘Cold in July’ @ IU Fine Arts Theaters, 1200 East 7th Street, on the north side of Showalter Fountain
Ryder Film Series: ‘Cold in July’ @ IU Fine Arts Theaters, 1200 East 7th Street, on the north side of Showalter Fountain
Jun 1 @ 8:15 pm
9:00 pm So You Think You Can Karaoke? @ The Back Door, in the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 South College Ave.
So You Think You Can Karaoke? @ The Back Door, in the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 South College Ave.
Jun 1 @ 9:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top