Home > Calendar

Calendar

Week of April 28

28 Mon 29 Tue 30 Wed 1 Thu 2 Fri 3 Sat 4 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
9:00 am IU ILS Storytellers Storytelling final performance, open to the public @ Meeting Room 1-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
IU ILS Storytellers Storytelling… @ Meeting Room 1-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
2:00 pm Exercise to Music! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Exercise to Music! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Apr 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
5:00 pm Colorizing Historic Photos with Avi Katz @ Monroe County History Center, 202 East Sixth Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Colorizing Historic Photos with … @ Monroe County History Center, 202 East Sixth Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm
5:00 pm Master’s Recital: Andrew Francois, viola @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Master’s Recital: Andrew Francoi… @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm
5:00 pm Open Mic, Hosted by Robin Halpin Young & Martina Samm @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Open Mic, Hosted by Robin Halpin… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm
5:30 pm 2014 Workers Memorial Day Ceremony & Interpretive Sign Dedication @ Building and Trades Park, 619 W. Howe St., Bloomington, IN
2014 Workers Memorial Day Cerem… @ Building and Trades Park, 619 W. Howe St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
7:00 pm Innovation Celebration, Creative Thinking and Leadership Center Launch Party @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Innovation Celebration, Creati… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
7:00 pm “Finding Vivian Maier” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“Finding Vivian Maier” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Lily and The Tigers, Carpenter and Clerk @ The Grant Street Musicians' Co-op, 116 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Lily and The Tigers, Carpenter a… @ The Grant Street Musicians' Co-op, 116 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Math Homework Help for Teens @ Program Room 2-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Math Homework Help for Teens @ Program Room 2-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm NAMI(Nat’l Assoc. for Mental Health)-Greater Bloomington Area : A talk by Dr. Bernice Pescosolido @ The First United Church, 2420 East Third Ave., Bloomington, IN
NAMI(Nat’l Assoc. for Mental Hea… @ The First United Church, 2420 East Third Ave., Bloomington, IN
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
8:00 pm Junior Recital: Scott Scheetz, organ @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Junior Recital: Scott Scheetz, o… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Apr 28 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm The Bloomington Songwriters’ Showcase, Featuring Denny Wheatley, Anne & Jim, Bruce Kell, Jason Blankenship @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Bloomington Songwriters’ Sho… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
9:00 pm NO REQUESTS with STEPHEN WESTRICH @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
NO REQUESTS with STEPHEN WESTRICH @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Apr 28 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 am Beginning Tai Chi @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Beginning Tai Chi @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Apr 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
10:00 am Intermediate Tai Chi @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Intermediate Tai Chi @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Apr 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
11:30 am Lunchtime in the Park Concert Series: Earplane @ People's Park, northeast corner of East Kirkwood Ave. and Dunn Street
Lunchtime in the Park Concert Se… @ People's Park, northeast corner of East Kirkwood Ave. and Dunn Street
Apr 29 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
5:00 pm Performer Diploma Recital: Victor Villarreal, Flute @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Performer Diploma Recital: Victo… @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Apr 29 @ 5:00 pm
5:00 pm South Central Indiana Kiwanis Club Regular Meeting @ Meeting Room 214, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
South Central Indiana Kiwanis Cl… @ Meeting Room 214, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Apr 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:30 pm “Goodbye World” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“Goodbye World” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Apr 29 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East Sixth St.
Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East Sixth St.
Apr 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
7:00 pm Open Creative Mic @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Open Creative Mic @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Apr 29 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
7:00 pm Open Jam @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North VanBuren St., Nashville
Open Jam @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North VanBuren St., Nashville
Apr 29 @ 7:00 pm
8:00 pm Blues Jam, hosted by Cliff and the Guardrails @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Blues Jam, hosted by Cliff and t… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Master’s Recital: Milena Petkovic, guitar @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Master’s Recital: Milena Petkovi… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Spring Concert of Symphonic Bells of Bloomington @ First United Methodist Church of Bloomington, 219 E 4th St., Bloomington, IN
Spring Concert of Symphonic Bell… @ First United Methodist Church of Bloomington, 219 E 4th St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 29 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Comics’ Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Comics’ Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Apr 29 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm Brown County Bible Band @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Brown County Bible Band @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Apr 29 @ 9:00 pm
9:30 pm “Bold Native” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“Bold Native” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Apr 29 @ 9:30 pm
1:00 pm Hawaiian Hula Dancing! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Hawaiian Hula Dancing! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Apr 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
2:00 pm Exercise to Music! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Exercise to Music! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Apr 30 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
4:30 pm Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm
5:00 pm Singing Bartenders and open Mic night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Singing Bartenders and open Mic … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
5:30 pm David Williams reads from his book “Indianapolis Jazz : The Masters, Legends and Legacy of Indiana Avenue” @ Topo's 403, 403 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
David Williams reads from his bo… @ Topo's 403, 403 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
6:00 pm Richard Baskin @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Richard Baskin @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm
7:00 pm Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:30 pm Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Ballet at the BCT: The Choreogra… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Apr 30 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Apr 30 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Contra Dancing : The Sam Bartlett Band, called by Tamara Loewenthal @ The Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Contra Dancing : The Sam Bartlet… @ The Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Apr 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
10:00 pm Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Apr 30 @ 10:00 pm
12:15 pm May Day Morris Dancing @ Monroe County Courthouse Square, Bloomington, IN
May Day Morris Dancing @ Monroe County Courthouse Square, Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 12:15 pm
4:30 pm Caregivers’ Support Group facilitated by Liz Jones, MSW @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Caregivers’ Support Group facil… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
5:00 pm Early Entertainment at the Pub @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Early Entertainment at the Pub @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 5:00 pm
5:00 pm Singer/Songwriter DW Brykalski @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Singer/Songwriter DW Brykalski @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 5:00 pm
5:30 pm Jazz Fables presents IU Jazz Graduation Party pt 1 @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Jazz Fables presents IU Jazz Gra… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
6:00 pm Janiece & Curtis with David Gulyas @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Janiece & Curtis with David … @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 6:00 pm
6:30 pm “The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 6:30 pm
6:30 pm Let’s Hear Teacher Voices: a Community Conversation @ Bloomington City Council Chambers, Showers Building, 401 N. Morton St
Let’s Hear Teacher Voices: a Com… @ Bloomington City Council Chambers, Showers Building, 401 N. Morton St
May 1 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm Genealogy Group, Local Church History & Records, @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Genealogy Group, Local Church H… @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Ballet at the BCT: The Choreogra… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Opera Workshop @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) Rm 301, 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Opera Workshop @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) Rm 301, 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Sarah’s Swingset @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Sarah’s Swingset @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 8:00 pm
9:30 pm “Nyphomaniac Volume 2″ @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“Nyphomaniac Volume 2″ @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 9:30 pm
11:00 am BBQ and Job Fair @ The Bloomington Salvation Army, 111 N. Rogers St., Bloomington, IN
BBQ and Job Fair @ The Bloomington Salvation Army, 111 N. Rogers St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
3:00 pm Textile art by Jacquelyn Chiddister (a Creative Aging Festival event) @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Textile art by Jacquelyn Chiddi… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
May 2 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
4:00 pm The Stone Age Institute Lecture : “The Earliest Eurasians:Early Homo from Dmanisi, the Caucasus” by Dr. David Lordkipanidze @ The Whittenberger Auditorium, Indiana Memorial Union, 900 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
The Stone Age Institute Lecture … @ The Whittenberger Auditorium, Indiana Memorial Union, 900 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Rick Fettig @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Rick Fettig @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 5:00 pm
5:30 pm Emeriti House and Indiana University Retirees’ Association Annual Art Exhibit @ Emeriti House, 1015 E. Atwater, Bloomington
Emeriti House and Indiana Univer… @ Emeriti House, 1015 E. Atwater, Bloomington
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
6:00 pm “Edible Lotus” : in support of the Lotus World Music & Arts Festival and Lotus Blossoms Education Outreach @ Deer Park Manor, 1501 E. Hillside Dr., Bloomington, IN
“Edible Lotus” : in support of… @ Deer Park Manor, 1501 E. Hillside Dr., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
6:00 pm Art Opening : “Bloomington is Beautiful” @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Art Opening : “Bloomington is Be… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 6:00 pm
6:30 pm The Ann Arbor Film Festival 16mm Traveling Program @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
The Ann Arbor Film Festival 16mm… @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm Rosemary P. Miller Lecture Series : “Behind the Facade of Historic Preservation: Gay Sensibility and the Passion to Preserve” @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Rosemary P. Miller Lecture Seri… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm ‘Hoosier Darling’ – the WFHB GoZpel GurlZ gone Wild @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
‘Hoosier Darling’ – the WFHB GoZ… @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
May 2 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm Tim Grimm’s Hoosier Prine @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Tim Grimm’s Hoosier Prine @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
May 2 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Sheila Stephen @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Sheila Stephen @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm 2nd Annual Panache Prom- Luau Edition! @ Panache Dance Studio, 325 E Winslow Road, Bloomington, IN
2nd Annual Panache Prom- Luau Ed… @ Panache Dance Studio, 325 E Winslow Road, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm Avocado Chic @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Avocado Chic @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm NO PANTS PARTY!!! @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
NO PANTS PARTY!!! @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 9:00 pm
9:30 pm “The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 9:30 pm
11:45 pm DELTAnine @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
DELTAnine @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 11:45 pm
12:00 am DELTAnine @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
DELTAnine @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 11:45 pm
8:00 am The Bloomington Community Farmers’ Market : Vendor : Loveland Farms, Naturalist at Market-8-1 @ The Bloomington Community Farmers' Market, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
The Bloomington Community Farmer… @ The Bloomington Community Farmers' Market, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
9:00 am Owen County Farmers’ Market @ The corner of North Short Street and Hwy. 46, next to Babbs Market, Spencer
Owen County Farmers’ Market @ The corner of North Short Street and Hwy. 46, next to Babbs Market, Spencer
May 3 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
10:00 am The 11th Annual Young at Art Festival @ St. Mark's United Methodist Nursery School and Kindergarten, 100 N. SR 46 Bypass, Bloomington, IN
The 11th Annual Young at Art Fe… @ St. Mark's United Methodist Nursery School and Kindergarten, 100 N. SR 46 Bypass, Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
11:00 am Annual Spring Blossom Parade @ Downtown Nashville, IN
Annual Spring Blossom Parade @ Downtown Nashville, IN
May 3 @ 11:00 am
2:00 pm Living with Ancestors: A Tour through the Oceania Collection @ IU Art Museum, 1133 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Living with Ancestors: A Tour th… @ IU Art Museum, 1133 E. 7th St., Bloomington
May 3 @ 2:00 pm
2:00 pm World of Discovery, for children ages 4-12. @ Lawrence County Museum of History, 929 15th Street, Bedford
World of Discovery, for children… @ Lawrence County Museum of History, 929 15th Street, Bedford
May 3 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
3:00 pm Artside Chat: Creativity in the Golden Years @ IU Art Museum, 1133 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Artside Chat: Creativity in the… @ IU Art Museum, 1133 E. 7th St., Bloomington
May 3 @ 3:00 pm
5:00 pm Essential Boogie @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Essential Boogie @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 5:00 pm
6:30 pm “The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm Bloomington Celtic Culture Weekend: An Evening of Celtic Music @ Serendipity Martini Bar, 201 S. College, Bloomington
Bloomington Celtic Culture Weeke… @ Serendipity Martini Bar, 201 S. College, Bloomington
May 3 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Gathering Art Here- a multi-genre art event @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Gathering Art Here- a multi-genr… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm Quarryland Men’s Chorus – Spring Concert: “Now and Forever” @ The First United Church, 2420 East Third Ave., Bloomington, IN
Quarryland Men’s Chorus – Spring… @ The First United Church, 2420 East Third Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Three on the Tree @ Big Woods Brewing Company, 44 N Van Buren St, Nashville IN 47448
Three on the Tree @ Big Woods Brewing Company, 44 N Van Buren St, Nashville IN 47448
May 3 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Tim Grimm’s Hoosier Prine @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Tim Grimm’s Hoosier Prine @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
May 3 @ 7:30 pm
8:30 pm The Dynamics @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Dynamics @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm John Dehner, Zion Crossroads @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
John Dehner, Zion Crossroads @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm Legendary ’80s Dance Party: New Wave Night @ FARMbloomington Root Cellar, 108 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Legendary ’80s Dance Party: Ne… @ FARMbloomington Root Cellar, 108 E. Kirkwood Ave.
May 3 @ 9:00 pm
9:30 pm “Nyphomaniac Volume 2″ @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“Nyphomaniac Volume 2″ @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 9:30 pm
10:00 pm The Bois are Back in Town! @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
The Bois are Back in Town! @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 10:00 pm
11:45 pm Thee Aquaholics @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Thee Aquaholics @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 11:45 pm
12:00 am Thee Aquaholics @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Thee Aquaholics @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 3 @ 11:45 pm
1:00 pm Bloomington Ukulele Club Meeting @ The all-ages back area of the Player's Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Bloomington Ukulele Club Meeting @ The all-ages back area of the Player's Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
May 4 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
2:00 pm Dandelion Village Benefit Concert and Potluck @ Dandelion Village, 1710 West 8th Street Bloomington IN
Dandelion Village Benefit Concer… @ Dandelion Village, 1710 West 8th Street Bloomington IN
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm
3:00 pm “Finding Vivian Maier” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“Finding Vivian Maier” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 4 @ 3:00 pm
3:00 pm First Sunday Prose Reading & Open Mic @ Boxcar Books and Community Center, Inc., 408 E. 6th St., Bloomington, IN
First Sunday Prose Reading &… @ Boxcar Books and Community Center, Inc., 408 E. 6th St., Bloomington, IN
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
3:00 pm Quarryland Men’s Chorus – Spring Concert: “Now and Forever” @ The First United Church, 2420 East Third Ave., Bloomington, IN
Quarryland Men’s Chorus – Spring… @ The First United Church, 2420 East Third Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 4 @ 3:00 pm
5:00 pm Jazz Jam Hosted by The Joe Auty Combo @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jazz Jam Hosted by The Joe Auty … @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 4 @ 5:00 pm
6:30 pm “The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 4 @ 6:30 pm
7:30 pm MAYDAYS SWITCHYARD Evan Copelly, Dylan Maloney, and Eric Nassau @ The Switchyard, 1417 Monon Drive
MAYDAYS SWITCHYARD Evan Copelly,… @ The Switchyard, 1417 Monon Drive
May 4 @ 7:30 pm
9:00 pm So You Think You Can Karaoke? @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
So You Think You Can Karaoke? @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 4 @ 9:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top