Home > Calendar

Calendar

“Today’s calendar was prepared by the WFHB Calendar Crew. To get an item listed in the calendar, please send details about your event to calendars@wfhb.org at least one week in advance. Calendars are a volunteer-powered public service of your community radio station, WFHB.”

Week of March 10

10 Mon 11 Tue 12 Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
6:30 pm New Movie Monday @ Auditorium, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
New Movie Monday @ Auditorium, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00 pm Chamber Music Recital: Students of the Pacifica Quartet @ Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center Auditorium, 122 S Walnut St, Bloomington,
Chamber Music Recital: Students … @ Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center Auditorium, 122 S Walnut St, Bloomington,
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Early Music Institute Chamber Music Concert @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Early Music Institute Chamber Mu… @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Grant Eversoll @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Grant Eversoll @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm La Hija Natural @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
La Hija Natural @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm
8:00 pm Tatsuya Nakatani with Marty Belcher, Chris Rall, Joe Stone, Sam Wells, and Keith Jost @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Tatsuya Nakatani with Marty Belc… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 10 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm The Bloomington Songwriter Showcase presents – Irish Singer-Songwriter – Eunan McIntyre, also Russ Baum, Scott Freed and The Greg Ziesemer & Kriss Luckett Duo @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Bloomington Songwriter Showc… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
9:00 pm NO REQUESTS with BRYCE MARTIN @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
NO REQUESTS with BRYCE MARTIN @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 10 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Mar 10 @ 10:00 pm
5:00 pm Leo Leibiskind – Tour on Poverty project @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St., Bloomington
Leo Leibiskind – Tour on Poverty… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St., Bloomington
Mar 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
7:00 pm A Very Long Engagement @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
A Very Long Engagement @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 11 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Mar 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
8:00 pm Blues Jam, hosted by Cliff and the Guardrails @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Blues Jam, hosted by Cliff and t… @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm NOTUS: Contemporary Vocal Ensemble; Dominick DiOrio, Director @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
NOTUS: Contemporary Vocal Ensemb… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Pearl And The Beard @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Pearl And The Beard @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Hot Tuesdays Jazz Combos @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Hot Tuesdays Jazz Combos @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 11 @ 8:30 pm
9:30 pm BIKESPEED CHAMPION and SIR DEJA DOOG @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
BIKESPEED CHAMPION and SIR DEJA… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 11 @ 9:30 pm
5:00 pm Singing Bartenders and open Mic night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Singing Bartenders and open Mic … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 12 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
8:00 pm Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ IU Auditorium
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ IU Auditorium
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm
1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm
8:00 pm Concert Orchestra Andrea Quinn, Conductor @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Concert Orchestra Andrea Quinn, … @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm
10:00 pm Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 12 @ 10:00 pm
10:00 pm The Trip @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Trip @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 12 @ 10:00 pm
5:30 pm Jazz Fables presents A Tribute to Art Blakey’s Jazz Messengers @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Jazz Fables presents A Tribute t… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
6:30 pm Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm CINDY KALLET & GREY LARSEN @ The Art Sanctuary, 190 N. Sycamore St., Martinsville, IN
CINDY KALLET & GREY LARSEN @ The Art Sanctuary, 190 N. Sycamore St., Martinsville, IN
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
7:00 pm Like Father, Like Son @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Like Father, Like Son @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm
8:00 pm Five Friends Master Class Series @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Five Friends Master Class Series @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Five Friends Master Class Series @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Five Friends Master Class Series @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Klezmorchestra @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Klezmorchestra @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
1:00 pm ‘Pippi Longstocking’ @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
‘Pippi Longstocking’ @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 1:00 pm
4:00 pm ’12 Years A Slave’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren St., Nashville
’12 Years A Slave’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm
4:00 pm ‘Pippi Longstocking’ @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
‘Pippi Longstocking’ @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Brent Bennett @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Brent Bennett @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 5:00 pm
7:00 pm ’12 Years A Slave’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren St., Nashville
’12 Years A Slave’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Craig Thurston @ Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut Street, Nashville
Craig Thurston @ Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut Street, Nashville
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
8:00 pm 3 Kings @ Crazy Horse, 214 W. Kirkwood Ave.
3 Kings @ Crazy Horse, 214 W. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm The Rebirth Brass Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Rebirth Brass Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 16 @ 8:00 pm
9:00 pm Root Soother and Wet Willies @ FARMbloomington Root Cellar, 108 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Root Soother and Wet Willies @ FARMbloomington Root Cellar, 108 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm ‘EARTH FIRST’ SCREENING @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
‘EARTH FIRST’ SCREENING @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 16 @ 9:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top