Home > Calendar

Calendar

Week of March 3

3 Mon 4 Tue 5 Wed 6 Thu 7 Fri 8 Sat 9 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
9:00 am Beginning Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Beginning Tai Chi for Wellness … @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
10:00 am Intermediate Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Intermediate Tai Chi for Wellnes… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Mar 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
1:00 pm The Third Greatest Mardi Gras on the Face of the Earth @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
The Third Greatest Mardi Gras on… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 4 @ 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
2:00 pm Tax Help for LOW INCOME and ELDERLY residents @ Program Room 2-B, Monroe County Public Library
Tax Help for LOW INCOME and ELD… @ Program Room 2-B, Monroe County Public Library
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
2:00 pm The League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe County will offer help with voter registration @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
The League of Women Voters of B… @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
5:00 pm Faculty/Student Doctoral Recital: Javier Arrebola, piano; Christa Ruiz, soprano @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Faculty/Student Doctoral Recital… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 4 @ 5:00 pm
5:30 pm “An Artist Talk by Juliet Shapiro” @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
“An Artist Talk by Juliet Shapiro” @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 4 @ 5:30 pm
7:00 pm All Star Jam, bring your instrument & play along @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
All Star Jam, bring your instrum… @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
7:00 pm Get Creative Open Mic @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St., Bloomington
Get Creative Open Mic @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St., Bloomington
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm Lupus Foundation of America-Indiana Chapter Support Group Meeting @ Meeting Room 214, Monroe County Public Library
Lupus Foundation of America-Indi… @ Meeting Room 214, Monroe County Public Library
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Sprout Shorts Program @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Sprout Shorts Program @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 4 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Mardi Gras Party @ The Back Door, 207 South College Ave., in the alley behind the Atlas Bar
Mardi Gras Party @ The Back Door, 207 South College Ave., in the alley behind the Atlas Bar
Mar 4 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm
8:30 pm Hot Tuesday Jazz Combos @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Hot Tuesday Jazz Combos @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm
10:00 am Endwright Center Garden Club 2014 Planning Meeting @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Endwright Center Garden Club 20… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
1:00 pm Hawaiian Hula Dancing! with Carol Reynolds @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Hawaiian Hula Dancing! with Caro… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Mar 5 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
2:00 pm The League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe County will offer help with voter registration @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
The League of Women Voters of B… @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
5:00 pm Singing Bartenders and open Mic night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Singing Bartenders and open Mic … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 5 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:30 pm King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 5 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Contra Dancing @ Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Contra Dancing @ Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
8:00 pm Philharmonic Orchestra @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Philharmonic Orchestra @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 5 @ 8:00 pm
9:00 am Beginning Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Beginning Tai Chi for Wellness … @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Mar 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
9:00 am The 23nd Annual Indiana Heritage Quilt Show @ The Monroe County/Bloomington Convention Center, 302 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
The 23nd Annual Indiana Heritage… @ The Monroe County/Bloomington Convention Center, 302 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
10:00 am Intermediate Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Intermediate Tai Chi for Wellnes… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Mar 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
1:00 pm Improving Your Balance Class @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Improving Your Balance Class @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Mar 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
2:00 pm The League of Women Voters of Bloomington-Monroe County will offer help with voter registration @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
The League of Women Voters of B… @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
5:00 pm Trav and Doc @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Trav and Doc @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
5:30 pm Jazz Fables presents A Tribute to Women in Jazz @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Jazz Fables presents A Tribute t… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
6:00 pm Ellettsville Planning and Zoning Board @ Ellettsville Fire Department, 5080 W State Rd 46 Bloomington IN 47404
Ellettsville Planning and Zoning… @ Ellettsville Fire Department, 5080 W State Rd 46 Bloomington IN 47404
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm
7:00 pm Monroe County Genealogy Group “Researching Just for the Fun of It” Speaker Ron Marquardt @ Monroe County History Center, 202 East Sixth Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Monroe County Genealogy Group “R… @ Monroe County History Center, 202 East Sixth Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm The Act of Killing @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
The Act of Killing @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm Disney’s Beauty and the Beast @ IU Auditorium
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast @ IU Auditorium
Mar 6 @ 7:30 pm
1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 7:30 pm
7:30 pm King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 6 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Latin American Music Center Competition Winner Recital @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Latin American Music Center Comp… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 8:00 pm
9:00 pm Moonface @ Russian Recording, 1021 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Moonface @ Russian Recording, 1021 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 am The 23nd Annual Indiana Heritage Quilt Show @ The Monroe County/Bloomington Convention Center, 302 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
The 23nd Annual Indiana Heritage… @ The Monroe County/Bloomington Convention Center, 302 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
12:00 pm ( The East Asian Studies Center (EASC) Colloquium: “Axial Age Religiosity and the Rise of Moral Theology in China “, presented by Ori Tavor @ Ballantine Hall, room 004, 1020 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
( The East Asian Studies Center … @ Ballantine Hall, room 004, 1020 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
12:00 pm The Glenn Black Laboratory Lecture Series : Dr. Christina Snyder : “Bridging the Divide: Archaeology, History, and America’s Ancient Past” @ The Glenn Black Laboratory of Archaeology, 423 N. Fess St., Bloomington, IN
The Glenn Black Laboratory Lectu… @ The Glenn Black Laboratory of Archaeology, 423 N. Fess St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm
1:30 pm Hula Hooping to Music! with Alli Hale @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Hula Hooping to Music! with All… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Mar 7 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
3:30 pm MMWC Panel Discussion: Museums and the Presentation of Native Peoples and Native Material Culture @ The Mathers Museum of World Cultures, 416 N. Indiana Ave., Bloomington, IN
MMWC Panel Discussion: Museums a… @ The Mathers Museum of World Cultures, 416 N. Indiana Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 3:30 pm
5:00 pm Art Opening Reception : Eric Rudd : photographs of The Little 500 @ The Pictura Gallery Exhibition Space : The Brick Gallery, 122 W. 6th St., Bloomington, IN
Art Opening Reception : Eric Rud… @ The Pictura Gallery Exhibition Space : The Brick Gallery, 122 W. 6th St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
5:00 pm Opening Reception for March Art Exhibits- Youth Art Month 2014 @ Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47404
Opening Reception for March Art … @ Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47404
Mar 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
5:00 pm Our Students’ Creativity Opening Reception @ By Hand Gallery, 101 E. Kirkwood #109 Fountain Square Mall, Bloomington. IN 47404
Our Students’ Creativity Opening… @ By Hand Gallery, 101 E. Kirkwood #109 Fountain Square Mall, Bloomington. IN 47404
Mar 7 @ 5:00 pm
5:00 pm Taifa Mziki @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Taifa Mziki @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 5:00 pm
6:00 pm “Images of Spring” by Charlene Marsh @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
“Images of Spring” by Charlene … @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 pm BFA Group Show Art Opening Reception @ The Grunwald Gallery of Art, 1201 E 7th St, Bloomington, IN
BFA Group Show Art Opening Recep… @ The Grunwald Gallery of Art, 1201 E 7th St, Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
6:00 pm First Friday at the Fell @ The I. Fell Building, 415 W. Fourth St., Bloomington, IN
First Friday at the Fell @ The I. Fell Building, 415 W. Fourth St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm The 4th season of the “I AM YOU” monologue series @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project 107 W. 9th Street Bloomington, IN
The 4th season of the “I AM YO… @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project 107 W. 9th Street Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm The Hesitation Blues Band @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
The Hesitation Blues Band @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm The Lady From Shanghai @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
The Lady From Shanghai @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Trombone “Audition Eve” – Trombone Choir @ Recital Hall, ground floor Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St., Bloomington, IN
Trombone “Audition Eve” – Trombo… @ Recital Hall, ground floor Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm Disney’s Beauty and the Beast @ IU Auditorium
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast @ IU Auditorium
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm
1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 7:30 pm
7:30 pm King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “The H.M.S. Pinafore” @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “T… @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Ritmos Unidos @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Ritmos Unidos @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm Thorr Axe, Inflatable Best Friend, and Karelia @ Rhino's All Ages Club, 329 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Thorr Axe, Inflatable Best Frien… @ Rhino's All Ages Club, 329 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 9:00 pm
10:00 pm “SOUL IN THE HOLE” @ The Root Cellar Lounge, (below FARMbloomington), 108 East Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
“SOUL IN THE HOLE” @ The Root Cellar Lounge, (below FARMbloomington), 108 East Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 10:00 pm
9:00 am The 23nd Annual Indiana Heritage Quilt Show @ The Bloomington /Monroe County Convention Center, 302 S College Ave, Bloomington, IN
The 23nd Annual Indiana Heritage… @ The Bloomington /Monroe County Convention Center, 302 S College Ave, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
9:00 am The Bloomington Winter Farmers’ Market @ The Bloomington Winter Farmers’ Market, 909 E. 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
The Bloomington Winter Farmers’ … @ The Bloomington Winter Farmers’ Market, 909 E. 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
11:00 am WFHB’s Saturday’s Child presents: Elias McDermott-Sipe and the BlueDogs @ Monroe County History Center, 202 East Sixth Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
WFHB’s Saturday’s Child presents… @ Monroe County History Center, 202 East Sixth Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Mar 8 @ 11:00 am
12:00 pm Mending Day @ The Monroe County Public Library, meeting room 1A, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mending Day @ The Monroe County Public Library, meeting room 1A, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 12:00 pm
1:00 pm A Letter Writing Social @ The Monroe County Public Library, meeting rooms 1B and 1C, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
A Letter Writing Social @ The Monroe County Public Library, meeting rooms 1B and 1C, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
1:00 pm MMWC Presentation Bridging Cultures: Native American Quilts @ The Mathers Museum of World Cultures, 416 N. Indiana Ave., Bloomington, IN
MMWC Presentation Bridging Cultu… @ The Mathers Museum of World Cultures, 416 N. Indiana Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 1:00 pm
2:00 pm King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm
2:00 pm World of Discovery, for children ages 4-12. @ Lawrence County Museum of History, 929 15th Street, Bedford
World of Discovery, for children… @ Lawrence County Museum of History, 929 15th Street, Bedford
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
3:00 pm Magnificent Obsession @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Magnificent Obsession @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 3:00 pm
5:00 pm Elias McDermott-Sipe and the BlueDogs @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Elias McDermott-Sipe and the Blu… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 5:00 pm
6:00 pm Craig Brenner @ The Carousel Winery, 6058 Lawrenceport Rd., Mitchell, IN
Craig Brenner @ The Carousel Winery, 6058 Lawrenceport Rd., Mitchell, IN
Mar 8 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 pm Benefit for Ukraine’s Maidan Victims @ The Runcible Spoon, Lower Level, 412 E. 6th Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Benefit for Ukraine’s Maidan Vic… @ The Runcible Spoon, Lower Level, 412 E. 6th Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Mar 8 @ 6:00 pm
6:30 pm The Conversation @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
The Conversation @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm A Mardi Gras Party Benefit for Middle Way House @ The Pepperoni Grill, 24 E. Main St., Bloomfield, IN
A Mardi Gras Party Benefit for M… @ The Pepperoni Grill, 24 E. Main St., Bloomfield, IN
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
7:00 pm Taifa Mziki @ Bloomington First Presbyterian Church, 221 E 6th St, Bloomington, IN 47408
Taifa Mziki @ Bloomington First Presbyterian Church, 221 E 6th St, Bloomington, IN 47408
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm The 4th season of the “I AM YOU” monologue series @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project 107 W. 9th Street Bloomington, IN
The 4th season of the “I AM YO… @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project 107 W. 9th Street Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm 2ND ANNUAL BROWN COUNTY MUSIC AWARDS @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, Indiana
2ND ANNUAL BROWN COUNTY MUSIC AW… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, Indiana
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Don’t Call Me Betty @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Don’t Call Me Betty @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Faculty Recital Edmund Battersby, piano @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Faculty Recital Edmund Battersby… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “The H.M.S. Pinafore” @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “T… @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Jeff Ruby, Ted Giffin @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jeff Ruby, Ted Giffin @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
9:00 pm Fletcher C. Johnson and Hector’s Pets, Sleeping Bag @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Fletcher C. Johnson and Hector’s… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm The Terror @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
The Terror @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 9:00 pm
9:30 pm THE VALLURES 4TH ANNIVERSARY PAJAMA PARTY with THE DOUBLE DIGITS w. LEON CHANCE and DJ’S WHITE LIGHT WHITE HEATH & JOHNNY YUMA @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
THE VALLURES 4TH ANNIVERSARY PA… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 8 @ 9:30 pm
8:30 am Blooms A Busting Lawn and Garden Show @ The Lawrence County 4-H Fairgrounds, 11265 U.S. Highway 50 West, Bedford, IN
Blooms A Busting Lawn and Garden… @ The Lawrence County 4-H Fairgrounds, 11265 U.S. Highway 50 West, Bedford, IN
Mar 9 @ 8:30 am – 4:00 pm
10:00 am Brown County Bridal Tour 2014 @ Brown County Inn, at East Ind. 46 and Ind. 135, Nashville. 812-988-2291
Brown County Bridal Tour 2014 @ Brown County Inn, at East Ind. 46 and Ind. 135, Nashville. 812-988-2291
Mar 9 @ 10:00 am
1:00 pm Boy’s and Girl’s Club – Lemonade Day Registration @ Meeting Room 1-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Boy’s and Girl’s Club – Lemonade… @ Meeting Room 1-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 9 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
1:00 pm Student Orchestra Recital – Veronica Jensen, mezzo-soprano, and Reuben Walker, baritone; Brian Eads, Conductor @ Recital Hall, Located on the ground floor of Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St.
Student Orchestra Recital – Vero… @ Recital Hall, Located on the ground floor of Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St.
Mar 9 @ 1:00 pm
2:00 pm Baroque Orchestra @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Baroque Orchestra @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 9 @ 2:00 pm
3:00 pm Bonz @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Bonz @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Mar 9 @ 3:00 pm
3:00 pm Kid Kazooey @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Kid Kazooey @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Mar 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
4:00 pm ‘The Monuments Men’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville
‘The Monuments Men’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 9 @ 4:00 pm
5:00 pm Jazz Jam @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Jazz Jam @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 9 @ 5:00 pm
6:30 pm Double Exposure: Student Film, Composition, and Recording Arts Collaboration @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Double Exposure: Student Film, C… @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 9 @ 6:30 pm
6:30 pm Zeke’s Band – A Benefit for the Sherwood Oaks Youth Mission @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford. 812-277-8277
Zeke’s Band – A Benefit for the … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford. 812-277-8277
Mar 9 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm Third Annual Miss Greek IU @ IU Auditorium, 1211 E. Seventh St.
Third Annual Miss Greek IU @ IU Auditorium, 1211 E. Seventh St.
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm ‘The Monuments Men’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville
‘The Monuments Men’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Concentus – “Italia Mia” @ Recital Hall, ground floor Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St., Bloomington, IN
Concentus – “Italia Mia” @ Recital Hall, ground floor Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm
7:15 pm Ryder Film Series: Oscar Short Film Festival @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Ryder Film Series: Oscar Short … @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 9 @ 7:15 pm
8:00 pm Nick Dittmeier, Jairo Serrano, Rikki Jean Handshoe @ The Switchyard, 1417 South Monon Drive.
Nick Dittmeier, Jairo Serrano, R… @ The Switchyard, 1417 South Monon Drive.
Mar 9 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm SOCIAL GUIDANCE SUNDAYS – Presented by Indiana University Libraries Film Archive @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
SOCIAL GUIDANCE SUNDAYS – Presen… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 9 @ 8:00 pm
9:00 pm Mouth Reader, Birdbath @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mouth Reader, Birdbath @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 9 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm New Cosmos TV Viewing @ Swain Hall West 007, Indiana University, Bloomington IN
New Cosmos TV Viewing @ Swain Hall West 007, Indiana University, Bloomington IN
Mar 9 @ 9:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top