Home > Calendar

Calendar

October 28, 2014

Tuesday
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 pm Public Skating at Frank Southern Ice Arena @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Public Skating at Frank Southern… @ Frank Southern Ice Arena, 1965 S Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
3:00 pm A Lecture by Natalia Almada- Jorgensen Guest Filmmaker @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
A Lecture by Natalia Almada- Jor… @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm
4:00 pm Board of Park Commissioners Meeting @ Common Council Chambers at City Hall, 401 S. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Board of Park Commissioners Meeting @ Common Council Chambers at City Hall, 401 S. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
4:00 pm Drop In and Hang Out, for Ages 13-18 @ Program Room 2-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Drop In and Hang Out, for Ages 1… @ Program Room 2-B, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
5:30 pm “TAKE OUT” IDEAS by Ladi Terry @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
“TAKE OUT” IDEAS by Ladi Terry @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 5:30 pm
6:00 pm AGAPE Bradford Woods Fall Festival @ Bradford Woods, 5040 IN 67, Martinsville, IN
AGAPE Bradford Woods Fall Festival @ Bradford Woods, 5040 IN 67, Martinsville, IN
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm
6:30 pm Learn Blues dancing w/ Josh Davis @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Learn Blues dancing w/ Josh Davis @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm “El Velador (The Night Watchman)” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
“El Velador (The Night Watchman)” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm The Excess Discussion Series : “A History presentation on US Police, the Cold War and Saudi Arabian Oil” by Micol Seigel @ The Excess, 114 1/2 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
The Excess Discussion Series : … @ The Excess, 114 1/2 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Traditional Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Traditional Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
7:30 pm “M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Music Open Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Music Open Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Blues Jam hosted by Bottom Road Blues Band @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Blues Jam hosted by Bottom Road … @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 8:00 pm
8:30 pm Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Oct 28 @ 8:30 pm
8:30 pm Thee Tsunamis, La Hell Gang, and Moving Pieces @ Magnetic South, 1305 S. Madison St., Bloomington, IN
Thee Tsunamis, La Hell Gang, and… @ Magnetic South, 1305 S. Madison St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm MIKE JONES, Louchee Outlaw @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
MIKE JONES, Louchee Outlaw @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Oct 28 @ 9:00 pm
9:30 pm FOLK NIGHT with Marshall Lewis, Peter Oren and Brandon Pfeiffer @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
FOLK NIGHT with Marshall Lewis,… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Oct 28 @ 9:30 pm
//

Scroll To Top