Home > Calendar

Calendar

October 10, 2013

Thursday
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
10:00 am Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville
Tai Chi for Wellness with Margre… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
5:00 pm Danny Deckard’s 8 Feet Deep @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Danny Deckard’s 8 Feet Deep @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
5:00 pm Gathering of Musical Cups, do you know the sounds your cupboard makes? If not so check it out, bring your favorite cup down to play with the magic of sound! @ The Grant Street Musicians' Co-op, 114 S. Grant St., Bloomington
Gathering of Musical Cups, do yo… @ The Grant Street Musicians' Co-op, 114 S. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
5:30 pm Blooming Tones Big Band @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington
Blooming Tones Big Band @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm
6:00 pm Jerry Fels & The Jerry Fels @ The Grant ST, Music Co-op, behind 114 S. Grant St., Bloomington
Jerry Fels & The Jerry Fels @ The Grant ST, Music Co-op, behind 114 S. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm
6:00 pm The Michael Rosen Lecture Series: Barbara Nitke—”American Ecstasy: A Photographic Look Behind the Scenes of the Golden Age of Porn” @ The Fine Arts Building, Auditorium, 1201 East 7th St., Bloomington
The Michael Rosen Lecture Series… @ The Fine Arts Building, Auditorium, 1201 East 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:30 pm Trivia Night Thursdays @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford
Trivia Night Thursdays @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm
7:00 pm Cubamistad hosts a screening of “Spirits of Havana” @ The Monroe County Public Library Auditorium
Cubamistad hosts a screening of… @ The Monroe County Public Library Auditorium
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm
7:00 pm Film: Spirits of Havana @ Monroe County Public Library, 303 E Kirkwood Ave Bloomington
Film: Spirits of Havana @ Monroe County Public Library, 303 E Kirkwood Ave Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm
7:30 pm “SEQUENCE” by Arun Lakra @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington
“SEQUENCE” by Arun Lakra @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 7:30 pm
7:30 pm GRACE AND GLORIE by Tom Ziegler @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
GRACE AND GLORIE by Tom Ziegler @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 10 @ 7:30 pm
8:00 pm Aotearoa & Local Band @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Aotearoa & Local Band @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm
8:00 pm Citizen Cope Solo/Acoustic @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Citizen Cope Solo/Acoustic @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm
216 North Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm
8:00 pm Ghost Brothers of Darkland County @ The I. U. Auditorium, 1211 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Ghost Brothers of Darkland County @ The I. U. Auditorium, 1211 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm
1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm
8:30 pm THE DAN SUMNER TRIO @ Café D’jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington
THE DAN SUMNER TRIO @ Café D’jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 8:30 pm
9:00 pm SEEDUS @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington
SEEDUS @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 9:00 pm
9:00 pm WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance… @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Oct 10 @ 9:00 pm
108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm
//

Scroll To Top