Home > Calendar

Calendar

“Today’s calendar was prepared by the WFHB Calendar Crew. To get an item listed in the calendar, please send details about your event to calendars@wfhb.org at least one week in advance. Calendars are a volunteer-powered public service of your community radio station, WFHB.”

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
‘Heaven is for Real’ 4:00 pm
‘Heaven is for Real’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm
Guitar Academy Student Recital and Certification Presentation 4:00 pm
Guitar Academy Student Recital a… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm
WFHB Firehouse Follies 4:00 pm
WFHB Firehouse Follies @ Whikehart Auditorium (on the third floor), Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut St.
Jun 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dena Woods 5:00 pm
Dena Woods @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Jun 1 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Jam– Hosted by The Jackie Myers Band 5:00 pm
Jazz Jam– Hosted by The Jackie… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 1 @ 5:00 pm
PBJ Trio 6:00 pm
PBJ Trio @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
Jun 1 @ 6:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Sweet Dreams’ 6:30 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Sweet Dreams’ @ IU Fine Arts Theaters, 1200 East 7th Street, on the north side of Showalter Fountain
Jun 1 @ 6:30 pm
‘Heaven is for Real’ 7:00 pm
‘Heaven is for Real’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Weekend’ 7:30 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Weekend’ @ Woodburn Hall Theater, on Seventh Street on the Indiana University campus, next to the Lilly Library and more or less across the street from the Hope School of Fine Arts Building.
Jun 1 @ 7:30 pm
The Jackie Myers Band 8:00 pm
The Jackie Myers Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 1 @ 8:00 pm
Sacred Music Intensive Workshop Faculty Recital, with Janette Fishell, David Kazimir, Bruce Neswick, Stephen Price, and Christopher Young, organ 8:00 pm
Sacred Music Intensive Workshop … @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Jun 1 @ 8:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Cold in July’ 8:15 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Cold in July’ @ IU Fine Arts Theaters, 1200 East 7th Street, on the north side of Showalter Fountain
Jun 1 @ 8:15 pm
So You Think You Can Karaoke? 9:00 pm
So You Think You Can Karaoke? @ The Back Door, in the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 South College Ave.
Jun 1 @ 9:00 pm
Concerts in the Park: KR Reynolds & Friends 11:30 am
Concerts in the Park: KR Reynold… @ People's Park, Northeast corner of East Kirkwood Ave. and Dunn St.
Jun 3 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Jim Ansaldo 5:00 pm
Jim Ansaldo @ Tuesday Farmers Market, corner of Sixth and Madison Streets, next to Bloomingfoods Near West Side.
Jun 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Craig Brenner 5:00 pm
Craig Brenner @ The Bloomington Tuesday Farmers' Market, Bloomingfoods Near West Side, 316 W. 6th St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 3 @ 5:00 pm
Meeting, The Nashville MC2 Magic Club (for Youth) 5:00 pm
Meeting, The Nashville MC2 Magic… @ Brown County Public Library, 205 Locust Lane, Nashville. 812-988-2850
Jun 3 @ 5:00 pm
All Star Jam 7:00 pm
All Star Jam @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 3 @ 7:00 pm
OPEN CREATIVE MIC with Featured Artist – The Matchsellers (Bluegrass Duo) 7:00 pm
OPEN CREATIVE MIC with Featured … @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jun 3 @ 7:00 pm
Traditional Irish Music Session 7:00 pm
Traditional Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 E. 6th Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Jun 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Blues Jam Hosted by The Bottom Road Blues Band 8:00 pm
Blues Jam Hosted by The Bottom R… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 3 @ 8:00 pm
Tom Roznowski 6:30 pm
Tom Roznowski @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 4 @ 6:30 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ukulele Open Mic with the Flea Bitten Dawgs 7:00 pm
Ukulele Open Mic with the Flea B… @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Open Mic Night 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Jun 4 @ 7:30 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage 10:00 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 4 @ 10:00 pm
Jake Dodds 10:00 pm
Jake Dodds @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Jun 4 @ 10:00 pm
Remedy Clear Creek 5:00 pm
Remedy Clear Creek @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 5 @ 5:00 pm
Free Showing of Film ‘Inequality For All’ 6:30 pm
Free Showing of Film ‘Inequality… @ Ellettsville Branch of the Monroe County Public Library, 600 W. Temperance St., Ellettsville
Jun 5 @ 6:30 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Jun 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Eric Lindell 8:00 pm
Eric Lindell @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 5 @ 8:00 pm
!Mind Parade // Jack Latham // Bree (Nashville) 9:00 pm
!Mind Parade // Jack Latham // B… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 5 @ 9:00 pm
Protomartyr with Sleeping Bag 9:00 pm
Protomartyr with Sleeping Bag @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 5 @ 9:00 pm
:Awake To A Dream” by Lena Burkett Opening Reception 4:00 pm
:Awake To A Dream” by Lena Burke… @ The Farmer House Museum, 529 N. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 4:00 pm
“The Best of the Southwest”, oil paintings by Mac Stevenson 5:00 pm
“The Best of the Southwest”, oi… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 5:00 pm
Art Opening : ‘From Deep Space to Monroe County: Astrophotography by Scott Johnson 5:00 pm
Art Opening : ‘From Deep Space … @ The By Hand Gallery, 101 E. Kirkwood Ave., #109 Fountain Square Mall, Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : ” Syncopated: Off-Beat & En Pointe” 5:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : ” Syncop… @ The Blueline Gallery, 224 N. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Opening Reception : The Indiana Limestone Symposium : “From Under Our Feet” 5:00 pm
Opening Reception : The Indiana … @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
opening reception for GEOLOCATION 5:00 pm
opening reception for GEOLOCATION @ Pictura Gallery, 122 W 6th St, Bloomington
Jun 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Summer Gallery Walk 2014 5:00 pm
Summer Gallery Walk 2014 @ Downtown Bloomington
Jun 6 @ 5:00 pm
The Essentials 5:00 pm
The Essentials @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 5:00 pm
Fountain Square Poetry Series 5:30 pm
Fountain Square Poetry Series @ Fountain Square Mall Atrium, 101 W Kirkwood, Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 5:30 pm
“Laudate!” Sacred Music Intensive Workshop Concluding Concert 8:00 pm
“Laudate!” Sacred Music Intensiv… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 8:00 pm
“THE BREEZE BENDS THE GRASS” by Krista Detor and Arbutus Cunningham 8:00 pm
“THE BREEZE BENDS THE GRASS” by … @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 6 @ 8:00 pm
“The Road Home” Sacred Music Intensive Workshop Concluding Concert 8:00 pm
“The Road Home” Sacred Music Int… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 8:00 pm
Blues Side Up 8:00 pm
Blues Side Up @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 8:00 pm
KNOCK KNOCK 10:00 pm
KNOCK KNOCK @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 6 @ 10:00 pm
Craig Brenner – exploring the jazzy side of blues and boogie woogie piano 11:00 am
Craig Brenner – exploring the ja… @ Farmers' Market, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 7 @ 11:00 am
The American Homebrewers Association Rally 3:00 pm
The American Homebrewers Associ… @ The Upland Brewing Co., 4060 W. Profile Parkway, Bloomington, IN
Jun 7 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop featuring Nicholas Roth 4:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop featu… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 7 @ 4:00 pm
Dwight Gregory & Mike Kirk 5:00 pm
Dwight Gregory & Mike Kirk @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 7 @ 5:00 pm
BIG WOODS HOMEGROWN CONCERT SERIES PRESENTS: THE COREY COX COUNTRY CONCERT 7:30 pm
BIG WOODS HOMEGROWN CONCERT SERI… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 7 @ 7:30 pm
The Jukedaddyz 8:00 pm
The Jukedaddyz @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 7 @ 8:00 pm
Open Mic Hosted by Robin Young and Martina Samm 5:00 pm
Open Mic Hosted by Robin Young a… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 9 @ 5:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm
Bloomington Songwriters’ Showcase, Featuring: Krista Detor, Jason Wilbur, Michael White and John Floridis 8:00 pm
Bloomington Songwriters’ Showcas… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 9 @ 8:00 pm
Doctoral Recital: Mark Herris, organ 8:00 pm
Doctoral Recital: Mark Herris, o… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Jun 9 @ 8:00 pm
MOLINARO MONDAY: Joey Molinaro, Charnel House, Normanoak, Shame Thugs, Early Life 9:00 pm
MOLINARO MONDAY: Joey Molinaro, … @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 9 @ 9:00 pm
Lunchtime Concert Series: Cobine/Mascari Duo 11:30 am
Lunchtime Concert Series: Cobine… @ People's Park, Northeast corner of East Kirkwood Ave. and Dunn St.
Jun 10 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Orange is the New Black 4:00 pm
Orange is the New Black @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Craig Brenner 5:00 pm
Craig Brenner @ Tuesday Farmers Market, corner of Sixth and Madison Streets, next to Bloomingfoods Near West Side.
Jun 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Unicorn Craft Party 5:00 pm
Unicorn Craft Party @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 10 @ 5:00 pm
“Venue Music, Unplugged” with: Charlie Jesseph, Mark Haggerty & Thea Bransby, and Daniel & Grace 5:30 pm
“Venue Music, Unplugged” with: C… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Jun 10 @ 5:30 pm
Open Jam 7:00 pm
Open Jam @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 10 @ 7:00 pm
Traditional Irish Music Session 7:00 pm
Traditional Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East Sixth St.
Jun 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Blues Jam Hosted by King Bee and The Stingers 8:00 pm
Blues Jam Hosted by King Bee and… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 10 @ 8:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Jerome Lowenthal, piano 8:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Jero… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 10 @ 8:00 pm
The 123s Live Record Recording (with an appearance by the Jefferson St Parade Band) 8:00 pm
The 123s Live Record Recording (… @ Russian Recording, 1021 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 10 @ 8:00 pm
Comic’s Night 8:30 pm
Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Jun 10 @ 8:30 pm
COMMUNION BLOOMINGTON w. JEFF the Brotherhood, Catfish and The Bottlemen, Bonesetters, Indigo Wild 9:00 pm
COMMUNION BLOOMINGTON w. JEFF th… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 10 @ 9:00 pm
Orange is the New Black 4:00 pm
Orange is the New Black @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 11 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Unicorn Craft Party 5:00 pm
Unicorn Craft Party @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 11 @ 5:00 pm
David Scimonelli Quartet 6:00 pm
David Scimonelli Quartet @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 11 @ 6:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 11 @ 7:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Kinwai Shum, piano 8:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Kinw… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 11 @ 8:00 pm
Shonna Tucker and Eye Candy with Harpooner 8:30 pm
Shonna Tucker and Eye Candy with… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 11 @ 8:30 pm
Orange is the New Black 4:00 pm
Orange is the New Black @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Lara Lynn Trio 5:00 pm
Lara Lynn Trio @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Unicorn Craft Party 5:00 pm
Unicorn Craft Party @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 12 @ 5:00 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Jun 12 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 12 @ 7:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Concerto Competition Winners Arthur Fagen, Conductor 8:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Conc… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm
The Jesse Lacy Trio ,Sour Boy, Bitter Girl 8:00 pm
The Jesse Lacy Trio ,Sour Boy, … @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 12 @ 8:00 pm
The Gizmos Original Lineup Reunion Apache Dropout, Deezen, Cowboys 9:30 pm
The Gizmos Original Lineup Reun… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 12 @ 9:30 pm
Kink Night!!!! 10:00 pm
Kink Night!!!! @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 12 @ 10:00 pm
Brown County Youth Musical – Little Shop of Horrors 2:00 pm
Brown County Youth Musical – Lit… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville
Jun 13 @ 2:00 pm
Orange is the New Black 4:00 pm
Orange is the New Black @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Don Pedigo 5:00 pm
Don Pedigo @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 5:00 pm
“The Best of the Southwest”– oil paintings by Mac Stevenson 6:00 pm
“The Best of the Southwest”– oi… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 6:00 pm
Three in the Tree 6:30 pm
Three in the Tree @ The Waldron, Hill and Buskirk Park (Third Street Park), 331 S. Washington St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 7:00 pm
sharlee davis and will devitt 7:00 pm
sharlee davis and will devitt @ The Waldron, Hill and Buskirk Park (Third Street Park), 331 S. Washington St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 7:00 pm
Bottom Road Blues Band 8:00 pm
Bottom Road Blues Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Hie-Yon Choi, piano 8:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Hie-… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 8:00 pm
ERIC LAMBERT & FRIENDS 9:00 pm
ERIC LAMBERT & FRIENDS @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 9:00 pm
Friday the 13th New Orleans Style Burlesque Show! 10:30 pm
Friday the 13th New Orleans Styl… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 10:30 pm
Widows and Crows 11:59 pm
Widows and Crows @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 13 @ 11:59 pm
Arts in the Park Festival, featuring: The Roosters, Craig Brenner, Chris Parker Trio, the Blue Riverias and Grease Gravy 10:30 am
Arts in the Park Festival, featu… @ McCormick's Creek State Park, 250 McCormicks Creek Park Rd Spencer, Indiana
Jun 14 @ 10:30 am – 6:00 pm
RECITAL: Violin and Viola Recital: Students of Dena El Saffar. 2:30 pm
RECITAL: Violin and Viola Recita… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jun 14 @ 2:30 pm
Brett Volpp, David Watters and Trish Reike 5:00 pm
Brett Volpp, David Watters and T… @ Jerseyana Gallery 156 S. Old School Way Nashville, IN 47448
Jun 14 @ 5:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Solo Competition Winners 5:00 pm
Edward Auer Piano Workshop: Solo… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 14 @ 5:00 pm
Garden of Joy 5:00 pm
Garden of Joy @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 14 @ 5:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 14 @ 7:00 pm
Haley Foreman 7:00 pm
Haley Foreman @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 14 @ 7:00 pm
sharlee davis and will devitt 7:00 pm
sharlee davis and will devitt @ The Chateau Thomas Winery, 225 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Ozan Cemali and Tomas Lozano, playing the music of Spain, Greece, Italy and Turkey 7:15 pm
Ozan Cemali and Tomas Lozano, pl… @ Topo's 403, 403 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 14 @ 7:15 pm – 9:30 pm
Duncan Lane 8:00 pm
Duncan Lane @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm
Whistle Bit 8:00 pm
Whistle Bit @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 14 @ 8:00 pm
Hour 24, and The Farewell Audition 9:00 pm
Hour 24, and The Farewell Audition @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jun 14 @ 9:00 pm
Radio Friendly: Songs by American Pirates 9:00 pm
Radio Friendly: Songs by America… @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Jun 14 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Bones Jugs ‘n Harmony 10:00 pm
Bones Jugs ‘n Harmony @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Jun 14 @ 10:00 pm
MEMORY MAP ALBUM RELEASE with Magician Johnson and Harpooner 11:45 pm
MEMORY MAP ALBUM RELEASE with M… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Jun 14 @ 11:45 pm
Student Orchestra Recital: Emily White, oboe; Laura Chalmers, clarinet; Marcus Redden, horn; Jacob Darrow, bassoon; Nicholas Hersh, Conductor 1:00 pm
Student Orchestra Recital: Emily… @ Recital Hall, Located on the ground floor of Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St.
Jun 15 @ 1:00 pm
Godspell 2:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz Theatre, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm
Faculty Recital: Otis Murphy and Tom Walsh, saxophone 7:00 pm
Faculty Recital: Otis Murphy and… @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Jun 15 @ 7:00 pm
FILM CLUB 8:00 pm
FILM CLUB @ The Bishop, 123 South Walnut St.
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm
Michael Kelsey 8:00 pm
Michael Kelsey @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 15 @ 8:00 pm
Lunchtime Concert Series Presents: Cari Ray 11:30 am
Lunchtime Concert Series Present… @ People's Park, Corner of East Kirkwood Ave. and Dunn St.
Jun 17 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Curtis Cantwell Jackson 5:00 pm
Curtis Cantwell Jackson @ Tuesday Farmers' Market, Intersection of West 6th and Madison Streets, next to Bloomingfoods Near-West
Jun 17 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 17 @ 7:00 pm
Open Creative Mic Night 7:00 pm
Open Creative Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jun 17 @ 7:00 pm
Open Jam 7:00 pm
Open Jam @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Jun 17 @ 7:00 pm
Blues Jam Hosted by Cliff and the Guardrails 8:00 pm
Blues Jam Hosted by Cliff and th… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 17 @ 8:00 pm
Dr. Sheasby Matiure and the Mbira Queens 8:00 pm
Dr. Sheasby Matiure and the Mbir… @ The Back Door, 217 South College Ave., in the alley behind The Atlas Bar.
Jun 17 @ 8:00 pm
Built For Comfort 6:30 pm
Built For Comfort @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 18 @ 6:30 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 18 @ 7:00 pm
Summer Saxophone Academy Recital Students of Otis Murphy and Tom Walsh 8:30 pm
Summer Saxophone Academy Recital… @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 18 @ 8:30 pm
Craft Spells with Hunterchild 9:00 pm
Craft Spells with Hunterchild @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 18 @ 9:00 pm
UPCOMING MOVIES : BLENDED (4 and 7 pm) 4:00 pm
UPCOMING MOVIES : BLENDED (4 an… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 19 @ 4:00 pm
Sandy Dolby 5:00 pm
Sandy Dolby @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 19 @ 5:00 pm
Bloomington Playwrights’ Project Presents ‘Vintage Scenes’ 6:30 pm
Bloomington Playwrights’ Project… @ The Oliver Winery, 8024 N. SR 37, Bloomington, IN
Jun 19 @ 6:30 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Jun 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm
DaVida 7:00 pm
DaVida @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm
UPCOMING MOVIES : BLENDED (4 and 7 pm) 4:00 pm
UPCOMING MOVIES : BLENDED (4 an… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 20 @ 4:00 pm
Greg and Tony 5:00 pm
Greg and Tony @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 20 @ 5:00 pm
Encore, “The Best of the Southwest”, Mac Stevenson 6:00 pm
Encore, “The Best of the Southw… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Jun 20 @ 6:00 pm
The Ragin’ Texans – roots rock and blues 6:30 pm
The Ragin’ Texans – roots rock a… @ The Waldron, Hill and Buskirk Park, 331 S Washington St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 20 @ 6:30 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 20 @ 7:00 pm
Anna Miller 7:00 pm
Anna Miller @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 20 @ 7:00 pm
Jacklegg 7:00 pm
Jacklegg @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford, Indiana
Jun 20 @ 7:00 pm
8-Track Mind 8:00 pm
8-Track Mind @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 20 @ 8:00 pm
The Still Doin’ Time Band 9:00 pm
The Still Doin’ Time Band @ The Seasons Lodge, 560 Indiana 46, Nashville, IN
Jun 20 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Ryder Film Series Presents: ‘The Double’ 9:30 am
Ryder Film Series Presents: ‘The… @ IU FIne Arts Theater, 1200 East 7th St., on the north side of Showalter Fountain, next to the IU Auditorium
Jun 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Weekend omelette bar with local pianist Neil Anderson 10:00 am
Weekend omelette bar with local … @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
School House Rock Live! 11:00 am
School House Rock Live! @ The Studio Theatre, 2nd floor The Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center , 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington,IN
Jun 21 @ 11:00 am
Taste of Bloomington 3:00 pm
Taste of Bloomington @ The Showers Plaza, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 21 @ 3:00 pm
Dave Baas 5:00 pm
Dave Baas @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 21 @ 5:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 21 @ 7:00 pm
Lost Shoe String Band 7:00 pm
Lost Shoe String Band @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 21 @ 7:00 pm
Primo 7:30 pm
Primo @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford
Jun 21 @ 7:30 pm
THE HUNTER SMITH BAND COUNTRY CONCERT 7:30 pm
THE HUNTER SMITH BAND COUNTRY CO… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 21 @ 7:30 pm
Rough Draft 8:00 pm
Rough Draft @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 21 @ 8:00 pm
Stagnant Pools w/ Wet Blankets 11:00 pm
Stagnant Pools w/ Wet Blankets @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 21 @ 11:00 pm
Student Orchestra Recital 1:00 pm
Student Orchestra Recital @ Recital Hall, ground floor Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 22 @ 1:00 pm
The Sunday Jazz Jam Sessions hosted by Monika Herzig 1:00 pm
The Sunday Jazz Jam Sessions hos… @ The Oliver Winery, 8024 North State Road 37, Bloomington, IN
Jun 22 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Godspell 2:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz Theatre, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 22 @ 2:00 pm
David Sisson 5:00 pm
David Sisson @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 22 @ 5:00 pm
Mizfits 6:00 pm
Mizfits @ Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut Street, Nashville
Jun 22 @ 6:00 pm
‘BLENDED’ 7:00 pm
‘BLENDED’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 22 @ 7:00 pm
Guerilla Toss The Peacock Effect, Amen Lucy, Amen, Scanlines 8:00 pm
Guerilla Toss The Peacock Effec… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 22 @ 8:00 pm
Ryder Film Series Presents: ‘Manakamana’ 8:15 pm
Ryder Film Series Presents: ‘Man… @ IU FIne Arts Theater, 1200 East 7th St., on the north side of Showalter Fountain, next to the IU Auditorium
Jun 22 @ 8:15 pm
Chamomile and Whiskey 8:30 pm
Chamomile and Whiskey @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Jun 22 @ 8:30 pm
Not Tonight Josephine, Asylum, Pickwick Commons, Anthem High, and Unamused Dave 9:00 pm
Not Tonight Josephine, Asylum, P… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jun 22 @ 9:00 pm
So You Think You Can Karaoke? 9:00 pm
So You Think You Can Karaoke? @ The Back Door, 217 South College Ave., in the alley behind The Atlas Bar.
Jun 22 @ 9:00 pm
Open Mic Hosted by Robin Young and Martina Samm 5:00 pm
Open Mic Hosted by Robin Young a… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 23 @ 5:00 pm
Doctoral Recital : Jiyeon Min, violin 8:00 pm
Doctoral Recital : Jiyeon Min, v… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 23 @ 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriters’ Showcase presents Dick Gist, Lewis Ricci, Chris Wolf, and Jason & Ginger 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriters’ Sho… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 23 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp performances 8:15 pm
Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp per… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 23 @ 8:15 pm – 10:00 pm
Senior Recital : Erich Rieppel, percussion 8:30 pm
Senior Recital : Erich Rieppel, … @ Recital Hall, ground floor Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 23 @ 8:30 pm
The River Monks 8:30 pm
The River Monks @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jun 23 @ 8:30 pm
BR’ER, BEBOP TSUNAMI, KAM KAMA, and DJs DREKKA & RAY 9:00 pm
BR’ER, BEBOP TSUNAMI, KAM KAMA,… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 23 @ 9:00 pm
NO REQUESTS with Tyler Damon and Mark Harrison 9:00 pm
NO REQUESTS with Tyler Damon an… @ The Bishop, 123 South Walnut St.
Jun 23 @ 9:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke 10:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Jun 23 @ 10:00 pm
School House Rock Live! 11:00 am
School House Rock Live! @ The Studio Theatre, 2nd floor The Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center , 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington,IN
Jun 24 @ 11:00 am
Lunchtime Concert Series Presents: Kid Kazooey & the Ballroom Roustabouts 11:30 am
Lunchtime Concert Series Present… @ People's Park, Corner of East Kirkwood Ave. and Dunn St.
Jun 24 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Acoupstick 5:00 pm
Acoupstick @ Tuesday Farmers' Market, Intersection of West 6th and Madison Streets, next to the Bloomingfoods Near-West Store
Jun 24 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 24 @ 7:00 pm
Open Creative Mic Night 7:00 pm
Open Creative Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Jun 24 @ 7:00 pm
Open jam 7:00 pm
Open jam @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 24 @ 7:00 pm
Traditional Irish Music Session 7:00 pm
Traditional Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Jun 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Blues Jam Hosted by Whistle Bit 8:00 pm
Blues Jam Hosted by Whistle Bit @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 24 @ 8:00 pm
Summer String Academy Fringe Concert 8:00 pm
Summer String Academy Fringe Con… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 24 @ 8:00 pm
Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp performances 8:15 pm
Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp per… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 24 @ 8:15 pm – 10:00 pm
Comic’s Night 8:30 pm
Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Jun 24 @ 8:30 pm
Lydia Lunch 9:00 pm
Lydia Lunch @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 24 @ 9:00 pm
School House Rock Live! 11:00 am
School House Rock Live! @ The Studio Theatre, 2nd floor The Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center , 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington,IN
Jun 25 @ 11:00 am
Singing Bar tenders and open Mic night 5:00 pm
Singing Bar tenders and open Mic… @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford
Jun 25 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stardusters Little Big Band 6:00 pm
Stardusters Little Big Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 25 @ 6:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 25 @ 7:00 pm
Tom Shinesse 7:00 pm
Tom Shinesse @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 25 @ 7:00 pm
Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp performances 8:15 pm
Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp per… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 25 @ 8:15 pm – 10:00 pm
School House Rock Live! 11:00 am
School House Rock Live! @ The Studio Theatre, 2nd floor The Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center , 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington,IN
Jun 26 @ 11:00 am
Godzilla 4:00 pm
Godzilla @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 26 @ 4:00 pm
Kade “Birthday Guy” Puckett 5:00 pm
Kade “Birthday Guy” Puckett @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 26 @ 5:00 pm
Local First Karaoke 5:30 pm
Local First Karaoke @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 26 @ 5:30 pm
Judah Heritage Festival-gospel music night 6:00 pm
Judah Heritage Festival-gospel m… @ Judah, IN
Jun 26 @ 6:00 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Jun 26 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 26 @ 7:00 pm
David Dwyer 7:00 pm
David Dwyer @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 26 @ 7:00 pm
Godzilla 7:00 pm
Godzilla @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 26 @ 7:00 pm
Curtis and Janiece 8:00 pm
Curtis and Janiece @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 26 @ 8:00 pm
Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp performances 8:15 pm
Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp per… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 26 @ 8:15 pm – 10:00 pm
School House Rock Live! 11:00 am
School House Rock Live! @ The Studio Theatre, 2nd floor The Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center , 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington,IN
Jun 27 @ 11:00 am
Encore, “The Best of the Southwest”, Mac Stevenson 6:00 pm
Encore, “The Best of the Southwe… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Jun 27 @ 6:00 pm
The Performing Arts Series presents Jason and Ginger 6:30 pm
The Performing Arts Series prese… @ The Waldron, Hill and Buskirk Park (Third Street Park), 3rd St. and Lincoln, Bloomington, IN
Jun 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 27 @ 7:00 pm
Megan Maudlin 7:00 pm
Megan Maudlin @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 27 @ 7:00 pm
Purple Rain & Jes Franco’s 30th Anniversary PARTY 8:00 pm
Purple Rain & Jes Franco’s 3… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 27 @ 8:00 pm
The New Old Cavalry, Shaggy Wonda, and Elephant Quiz 9:00 pm
The New Old Cavalry, Shaggy Wond… @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 27 @ 9:00 pm
School House Rock Live! 11:00 am
School House Rock Live! @ The Studio Theatre, 2nd floor The Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center , 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington,IN
Jun 28 @ 11:00 am
The UkeTones 5:00 pm
The UkeTones @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 28 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Godspell 7:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz and Lee Norville Theatres, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 28 @ 7:00 pm
Tim Pearson 7:00 pm
Tim Pearson @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 28 @ 7:00 pm
LAUREN ROBERT AND THE FUNKY ROYALS, MARVIN PARISH 7:30 pm
LAUREN ROBERT AND THE FUNKY ROYA… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 28 @ 7:30 pm
An Evening with Cloud Cult 8:00 pm
An Evening with Cloud Cult @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 28 @ 8:00 pm
Jason Wilbur 8:00 pm
Jason Wilbur @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 28 @ 8:00 pm
The Main Squeeze 9:00 pm
The Main Squeeze @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Jun 28 @ 9:00 pm
800 lb Gorilla 10:00 pm
800 lb Gorilla @ The Fairfax Inn at Lake Monroe, 8660 S. Fairfax Rd., Bloomington, IN
Jun 28 @ 10:00 pm
Queer Cabaret: Stonewall Edition 11:00 pm
Queer Cabaret: Stonewall Edition @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 28 @ 11:00 pm
Travis Caudle 12:00 pm
Travis Caudle @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Jun 29 @ 12:00 pm
Student Orchestra Recital and Doctoral Recital; Christina Kim, violin; Danko Drusko, Conductor 1:00 pm
Student Orchestra Recital and Do… @ Recital Hall, Located on the ground floor of Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St.
Jun 29 @ 1:00 pm
The Sunday Jazz Jam Sessions hosted by Monika Herzig 1:00 pm
The Sunday Jazz Jam Sessions hos… @ The Oliver Winery, 8024 North State Road 37, Bloomington, IN
Jun 29 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Godspell 2:00 pm
Godspell @ The Wells-Metz Theatre, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 29 @ 2:00 pm
‘GODZILLA’ 4:00 pm
‘GODZILLA’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
Jun 29 @ 4:00 pm
The Rubens Quartet 4:00 pm
The Rubens Quartet @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.,Bloomington, IN
Jun 29 @ 4:00 pm
Jazz Jam, hosted by Wataru Niimori’s Group 5:00 pm
Jazz Jam, hosted by Wataru Niimo… @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Jun 29 @ 5:00 pm
‘Godzilla’ 7:00 pm
‘Godzilla’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville
Jun 29 @ 7:00 pm
Buckwheat Zydeco with Jason and the Bargonauts 8:00 pm
Buckwheat Zydeco with Jason and … @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Jun 29 @ 8:00 pm
Phoebe Spier 9:00 pm
Phoebe Spier @ FARMbloomington Root Cellar, 108 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Jun 29 @ 9:00 pm
Northeast Northwest 9:00 pm
Northeast Northwest @ Root Cellar Lounge, 108 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Jun 29 @ 9:00 pm
Open mic hosted by David Baas 5:00 pm
Open mic hosted by David Baas @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Jun 30 @ 5:00 pm
Tim and Jim’s Most Excellent Birthday Party – benefit for Monroe County Community Kitchen and WFHB 7:00 pm
Tim and Jim’s Most Excellent Bir… @ The Bluebird, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Jun 30 @ 7:00 pm – 1:00 am
The Bloomington Songwriter Showcase presents Steev Wisher, Tim O’Malley and Rick LeDune 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Show… @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Jun 30 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jonathan Biss, piano (Piano Academy Scholarship Benefit) 8:00 pm
Jonathan Biss, piano (Piano Acad… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.,Bloomington, IN
Jun 30 @ 8:00 pm
NO REQUESTS with Donovan Romine 9:00 pm
NO REQUESTS with Donovan Romine @ The Bishop, 123 South Walnut St.
Jun 30 @ 9:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke 10:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Jun 30 @ 10:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top