Home > Calendar

Calendar

“Today’s calendar was prepared by the WFHB Calendar Crew. To get an item listed in the calendar, please send details about your event to calendars@wfhb.org at least one week in advance. Calendars are a volunteer-powered public service of your community radio station, WFHB.”

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Salaam 9:00 am
Salaam @ Bloomington Winter Farmers Market, Harmony School Gym, 909 East 2nd St.
Mar 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
The Past 3:00 pm
The Past @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 1 @ 3:00 pm
All-girl local garage rock trio Thee Tsunamis 4:00 pm
All-girl local garage rock trio… @ Landlocked Music, 202 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 1 @ 4:00 pm
Gangs of Wasseypur – Part II 7:00 pm
Gangs of Wasseypur – Part II @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 1 @ 7:00 pm
“The Blizzard” : Game Show Edition! 60 Minutes, 30 Plays! 7:30 pm
“The Blizzard” : Game Show Editi… @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 1 @ 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 1 @ 7:30 pm
Don’t Call Me Betty 8:00 pm
Don’t Call Me Betty @ Panache Dance Studio, 325 E Winslow Road, Bloomington, IN
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm
IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “The H.M.S. Pinafore” 8:00 pm
IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “T… @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm
John Conlee in Concert 8:00 pm
John Conlee in Concert @ The Lawrence County 4-H Fairgrounds, 11265 U.S. Highway 50 West, Bedford, IN
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm
Stella and Friends – Suzette Weakley, Brandon Pfieffer and Layton James 8:00 pm
Stella and Friends – Suzette Wea… @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville, Indiana
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm
The 123s & The Magmatix 9:00 pm
The 123s & The Magmatix @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 1 @ 9:00 pm
Percussion Ensemble (John Tafoya and Kevin Bobo, Directors) with Ben Rigney, guest percussion, and Center Grove High School Percussion Ensemble (Josh Torres, Director) 1:00 pm
Percussion Ensemble (John Tafoya… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 2 @ 1:00 pm
Single Origin Sunday Sides 1:00 pm
Single Origin Sunday Sides @ Landlocked Music, 202 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 2 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
The Past 3:00 pm
The Past @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 2 @ 3:00 pm
The Past 6:30 pm
The Past @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 2 @ 6:30 pm
‘A Red Carpet Affair’ – An Academy Awards-based benefit for the Buskirk-Chumley Theater 7:00 pm
‘A Red Carpet Affair’ – An Acade… @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 2 @ 7:00 pm
LANDLOCKED 8TH BIRTHDAY BASH 5:00 pm
LANDLOCKED 8TH BIRTHDAY BASH @ Landlocked Music, 202 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 3 @ 5:00 pm
Hannah Arendt 7:00 pm
Hannah Arendt @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 3 @ 7:00 pm
Bloomington Songwriter Showcase Featuring: Laura Lashbrooks, Johnny Bennett, Joe Augustin & Clint Zimmerman 8:00 pm
Bloomington Songwriter Showcase … @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 3 @ 8:00 pm
Electric Six 9:00 pm
Electric Six @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St, Bloomington, IN
Mar 3 @ 9:00 pm
The Third Greatest Mardi Gras on the Face of the Earth 1:00 pm
The Third Greatest Mardi Gras on… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 4 @ 1:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Faculty/Student Doctoral Recital: Javier Arrebola, piano; Christa Ruiz, soprano 5:00 pm
Faculty/Student Doctoral Recital… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 4 @ 5:00 pm
“An Artist Talk by Juliet Shapiro” 5:30 pm
“An Artist Talk by Juliet Shapiro” @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 4 @ 5:30 pm
All Star Jam, bring your instrument & play along 7:00 pm
All Star Jam, bring your instrum… @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Get Creative Open Mic 7:00 pm
Get Creative Open Mic @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St., Bloomington
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm
Irish Music Session 7:00 pm
Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sprout Shorts Program 7:00 pm
Sprout Shorts Program @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 4 @ 7:30 pm
Mardi Gras Party 8:00 pm
Mardi Gras Party @ The Back Door, 207 South College Ave., in the alley behind the Atlas Bar
Mar 4 @ 8:00 pm
Comic’s Night 8:30 pm
Comic’s Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm
Hot Tuesday Jazz Combos 8:30 pm
Hot Tuesday Jazz Combos @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 4 @ 8:30 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic night 5:00 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 5 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 5 @ 7:30 pm
Philharmonic Orchestra 8:00 pm
Philharmonic Orchestra @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 5 @ 8:00 pm
Trav and Doc 5:00 pm
Trav and Doc @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Jazz Fables presents A Tribute to Women in Jazz 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables presents A Tribute t… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
The Act of Killing 7:00 pm
The Act of Killing @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast 7:30 pm
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast @ IU Auditorium
Mar 6 @ 7:30 pm
1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 6 @ 7:30 pm
Latin American Music Center Competition Winner Recital 8:00 pm
Latin American Music Center Comp… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 8:00 pm
Moonface 9:00 pm
Moonface @ Russian Recording, 1021 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 6 @ 9:00 pm
MMWC Panel Discussion: Museums and the Presentation of Native Peoples and Native Material Culture 3:30 pm
MMWC Panel Discussion: Museums a… @ The Mathers Museum of World Cultures, 416 N. Indiana Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 3:30 pm
Art Opening Reception : Eric Rudd : photographs of The Little 500 5:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : Eric Rud… @ The Pictura Gallery Exhibition Space : The Brick Gallery, 122 W. 6th St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Opening Reception for March Art Exhibits- Youth Art Month 2014 5:00 pm
Opening Reception for March Art … @ Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47404
Mar 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our Students’ Creativity Opening Reception 5:00 pm
Our Students’ Creativity Opening… @ By Hand Gallery, 101 E. Kirkwood #109 Fountain Square Mall, Bloomington. IN 47404
Mar 7 @ 5:00 pm
Taifa Mziki 5:00 pm
Taifa Mziki @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 5:00 pm
“Images of Spring” by Charlene Marsh 6:00 pm
“Images of Spring” by Charlene … @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm
BFA Group Show Art Opening Reception 6:00 pm
BFA Group Show Art Opening Recep… @ The Grunwald Gallery of Art, 1201 E 7th St, Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
First Friday at the Fell 6:00 pm
First Friday at the Fell @ The I. Fell Building, 415 W. Fourth St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The 4th season of the “I AM YOU” monologue series 7:00 pm
The 4th season of the “I AM YO… @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project 107 W. 9th Street Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm
The Hesitation Blues Band 7:00 pm
The Hesitation Blues Band @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm
The Lady From Shanghai 7:00 pm
The Lady From Shanghai @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm
Trombone “Audition Eve” – Trombone Choir 7:00 pm
Trombone “Audition Eve” – Trombo… @ Recital Hall, ground floor Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast 7:30 pm
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast @ IU Auditorium
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm
1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 7 @ 7:30 pm
IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “The H.M.S. Pinafore” 8:00 pm
IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “T… @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 8:00 pm
Ritmos Unidos 8:30 pm
Ritmos Unidos @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 8:30 pm
Thorr Axe, Inflatable Best Friend, and Karelia 9:00 pm
Thorr Axe, Inflatable Best Frien… @ Rhino's All Ages Club, 329 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 9:00 pm
“SOUL IN THE HOLE” 10:00 pm
“SOUL IN THE HOLE” @ The Root Cellar Lounge, (below FARMbloomington), 108 East Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 7 @ 10:00 pm
WFHB’s Saturday’s Child presents: Elias McDermott-Sipe and the BlueDogs 11:00 am
WFHB’s Saturday’s Child presents… @ Monroe County History Center, 202 East Sixth Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Mar 8 @ 11:00 am
MMWC Presentation Bridging Cultures: Native American Quilts 1:00 pm
MMWC Presentation Bridging Cultu… @ The Mathers Museum of World Cultures, 416 N. Indiana Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 1:00 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz 2:00 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm
Magnificent Obsession 3:00 pm
Magnificent Obsession @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 3:00 pm
Elias McDermott-Sipe and the BlueDogs 5:00 pm
Elias McDermott-Sipe and the Blu… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 5:00 pm
Craig Brenner 6:00 pm
Craig Brenner @ The Carousel Winery, 6058 Lawrenceport Rd., Mitchell, IN
Mar 8 @ 6:00 pm
Benefit for Ukraine’s Maidan Victims 6:00 pm
Benefit for Ukraine’s Maidan Vic… @ The Runcible Spoon, Lower Level, 412 E. 6th Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Mar 8 @ 6:00 pm
The Conversation 6:30 pm
The Conversation @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 6:30 pm
Taifa Mziki 7:00 pm
Taifa Mziki @ Bloomington First Presbyterian Church, 221 E 6th St, Bloomington, IN 47408
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm
The 4th season of the “I AM YOU” monologue series 7:00 pm
The 4th season of the “I AM YO… @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project 107 W. 9th Street Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm
2ND ANNUAL BROWN COUNTY MUSIC AWARDS 7:30 pm
2ND ANNUAL BROWN COUNTY MUSIC AW… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, Indiana
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Woronicz 7:30 pm
King Lear- Guest Artist Henry Wo… @ The Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Center for the Performing Arts, 275 N. Jordan Ave. Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm
Don’t Call Me Betty 8:00 pm
Don’t Call Me Betty @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm
Faculty Recital Edmund Battersby, piano 8:00 pm
Faculty Recital Edmund Battersby… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm
IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “The H.M.S. Pinafore” 8:00 pm
IU Opera and Ballet Theater : “T… @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm
Jeff Ruby, Ted Giffin 8:00 pm
Jeff Ruby, Ted Giffin @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Fletcher C. Johnson and Hector’s Pets, Sleeping Bag 9:00 pm
Fletcher C. Johnson and Hector’s… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 9:00 pm
The Terror 9:00 pm
The Terror @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 8 @ 9:00 pm
Student Orchestra Recital – Veronica Jensen, mezzo-soprano, and Reuben Walker, baritone; Brian Eads, Conductor 1:00 pm
Student Orchestra Recital – Vero… @ Recital Hall, Located on the ground floor of Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St.
Mar 9 @ 1:00 pm
Baroque Orchestra 2:00 pm
Baroque Orchestra @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 9 @ 2:00 pm
Bonz 3:00 pm
Bonz @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Mar 9 @ 3:00 pm
Kid Kazooey 3:00 pm
Kid Kazooey @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Mar 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
‘The Monuments Men’ 4:00 pm
‘The Monuments Men’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 9 @ 4:00 pm
Jazz Jam 5:00 pm
Jazz Jam @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 9 @ 5:00 pm
Double Exposure: Student Film, Composition, and Recording Arts Collaboration 6:30 pm
Double Exposure: Student Film, C… @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 9 @ 6:30 pm
Zeke’s Band – A Benefit for the Sherwood Oaks Youth Mission 6:30 pm
Zeke’s Band – A Benefit for the … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford. 812-277-8277
Mar 9 @ 6:30 pm
‘The Monuments Men’ 7:00 pm
‘The Monuments Men’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm
Concentus – “Italia Mia” 7:00 pm
Concentus – “Italia Mia” @ Recital Hall, ground floor Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: Oscar Short Film Festival 7:15 pm
Ryder Film Series: Oscar Short … @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 9 @ 7:15 pm
Nick Dittmeier, Jairo Serrano, Rikki Jean Handshoe 8:00 pm
Nick Dittmeier, Jairo Serrano, R… @ The Switchyard, 1417 South Monon Drive.
Mar 9 @ 8:00 pm
SOCIAL GUIDANCE SUNDAYS – Presented by Indiana University Libraries Film Archive 8:00 pm
SOCIAL GUIDANCE SUNDAYS – Presen… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 9 @ 8:00 pm
New Movie Monday 6:30 pm
New Movie Monday @ Auditorium, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Chamber Music Recital: Students of the Pacifica Quartet 7:00 pm
Chamber Music Recital: Students … @ Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center Auditorium, 122 S Walnut St, Bloomington,
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm
Early Music Institute Chamber Music Concert 7:00 pm
Early Music Institute Chamber Mu… @ Ford-Crawford Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm
Grant Eversoll 7:00 pm
Grant Eversoll @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm
La Hija Natural 7:00 pm
La Hija Natural @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm
Tatsuya Nakatani with Marty Belcher, Chris Rall, Joe Stone, Sam Wells, and Keith Jost 8:00 pm
Tatsuya Nakatani with Marty Belc… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 10 @ 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showcase presents – Irish Singer-Songwriter – Eunan McIntyre, also Russ Baum, Scott Freed and The Greg Ziesemer & Kriss Luckett Duo 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showc… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 10 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
NO REQUESTS with BRYCE MARTIN 9:00 pm
NO REQUESTS with BRYCE MARTIN @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 10 @ 9:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke 10:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Mar 10 @ 10:00 pm
Leo Leibiskind – Tour on Poverty project 5:00 pm
Leo Leibiskind – Tour on Poverty… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St., Bloomington
Mar 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
A Very Long Engagement 7:00 pm
A Very Long Engagement @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 11 @ 7:00 pm
Irish Music Session 7:00 pm
Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Mar 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Blues Jam, hosted by Cliff and the Guardrails 8:00 pm
Blues Jam, hosted by Cliff and t… @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm
NOTUS: Contemporary Vocal Ensemble; Dominick DiOrio, Director 8:00 pm
NOTUS: Contemporary Vocal Ensemb… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm
Pearl And The Beard 8:00 pm
Pearl And The Beard @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm
Hot Tuesdays Jazz Combos 8:30 pm
Hot Tuesdays Jazz Combos @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 11 @ 8:30 pm
BIKESPEED CHAMPION and SIR DEJA DOOG 9:30 pm
BIKESPEED CHAMPION and SIR DEJA… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 11 @ 9:30 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic night 5:00 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 12 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater 8:00 pm
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater @ IU Auditorium
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm
1211 East 7th Street, Indiana University Bloomington, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm
Concert Orchestra Andrea Quinn, Conductor 8:00 pm
Concert Orchestra Andrea Quinn, … @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage 10:00 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 12 @ 10:00 pm
The Trip 10:00 pm
The Trip @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 12 @ 10:00 pm
Jazz Fables presents A Tribute to Art Blakey’s Jazz Messengers 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables presents A Tribute t… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CINDY KALLET & GREY LARSEN 7:00 pm
CINDY KALLET & GREY LARSEN @ The Art Sanctuary, 190 N. Sycamore St., Martinsville, IN
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Like Father, Like Son 7:00 pm
Like Father, Like Son @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm
Five Friends Master Class Series 8:00 pm
Five Friends Master Class Series @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
Five Friends Master Class Series 8:00 pm
Five Friends Master Class Series @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
Klezmorchestra 8:00 pm
Klezmorchestra @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
WFHB Firehouse Lounge: Live DJs Spinning Electronica Tunes 6:00 pm
WFHB Firehouse Lounge: Live DJs … @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
“Images of Spring” by Charlene Marsh 6:00 pm
“Images of Spring” by Charlene M… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm
Spatial Underground Films 6:30 pm
Spatial Underground Films @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 6:30 pm
8 Track Mind 8:00 pm
8 Track Mind @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm
Like Father, Like Son 9:30 pm
Like Father, Like Son @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 9:30 pm
Hail Bison with The Shotgun Genome 10:00 pm
Hail Bison with The Shotgun Genome @ The Grant Street Musicians' Co-op, 116 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 10:00 pm
Like Father, Like Son 3:00 pm
Like Father, Like Son @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 15 @ 3:00 pm
Paper Moon 6:30 pm
Paper Moon @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 15 @ 6:30 pm
The Forest Gras Blues Band 8:00 pm
The Forest Gras Blues Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm
White Lightning Boys, The Punkin Holler Boys and The Dirty Suite 8:00 pm
White Lightning Boys, The Punkin… @ Mike's Music & Dance Barn, 2277, S.R.46 W, Nashville, IN
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm
Targets 9:30 pm
Targets @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 15 @ 9:30 pm
‘Pippi Longstocking’ 1:00 pm
‘Pippi Longstocking’ @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 1:00 pm
’12 Years A Slave’ 4:00 pm
’12 Years A Slave’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm
‘Pippi Longstocking’ 4:00 pm
‘Pippi Longstocking’ @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm
Brent Bennett 5:00 pm
Brent Bennett @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 5:00 pm
’12 Years A Slave’ 7:00 pm
’12 Years A Slave’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Craig Thurston 7:00 pm
Craig Thurston @ Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut Street, Nashville
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
3 Kings 8:00 pm
3 Kings @ Crazy Horse, 214 W. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 8:00 pm
The Rebirth Brass Band 8:00 pm
The Rebirth Brass Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 16 @ 8:00 pm
Root Soother and Wet Willies 9:00 pm
Root Soother and Wet Willies @ FARMbloomington Root Cellar, 108 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 9:00 pm
‘EARTH FIRST’ SCREENING 9:00 pm
‘EARTH FIRST’ SCREENING @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 16 @ 9:00 pm
Celtic Music with Entwyned 5:00 pm
Celtic Music with Entwyned @ Trailhead Restaurant, 4403 Indiana 446, Bloomington
Mar 17 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Open Mic, Hosted by Robin Halpin Young & Martina Samm 5:00 pm
Open Mic, Hosted by Robin Halpin… @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 17 @ 5:00 pm
Wesley Carlson 7:00 pm
Wesley Carlson @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Mar 17 @ 7:00 pm
Irish Music on St. Paddy’s Night, with: Grey Larsen, Cindy Kallet, Jamie Gans, Eric Schedler and Zach Moon 7:30 pm
Irish Music on St. Paddy’s Nigh… @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Mar 17 @ 7:30 pm
The Underhills, Sir Deja Doog & Blind Uncle Harry 7:30 pm
The Underhills, Sir Deja Doog &… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 17 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Irish Music on St. Paddy’s Night 7:30 pm
Irish Music on St. Paddy’s Night @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 E. 6th Street, Bloomington, IN 47408
Mar 17 @ 7:30 pm
Bloomington Songwriter Showcase presents the original songs of Rickie Maxwell, Jenna & Tony Epkey, John Stevens and David Michael Kirk 8:00 pm
Bloomington Songwriter Showcase … @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 17 @ 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriters’ Showcase presents Rickie Maxwell, Jenna & Tony Epkey, John Stevens and David Michael Kirk 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriters’ Sho… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 17 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
MIKE ADAMS AT HIS HONEST WEIGHT with J FERNANDEZ 9:00 pm
MIKE ADAMS AT HIS HONEST WEIGHT… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 17 @ 9:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke 10:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Mar 17 @ 10:00 pm
Spring Break Film 2:00 pm
Spring Break Film @ Auditorium, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
“Art Fairs, Nuts & Bolts for Artists” 5:30 pm
“Art Fairs, Nuts & Bolts for… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 18 @ 5:30 pm
Creative Open Mic Night 7:00 pm
Creative Open Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 18 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Irish Music Session 7:00 pm
Irish Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 E. 6th Street, Bloomington
Mar 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Open Jam 7:00 pm
Open Jam @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Mar 18 @ 7:00 pm
Blues Jam–hosted by Whistle Bit 8:00 pm
Blues Jam–hosted by Whistle Bit @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 18 @ 8:00 pm
Comics’ Night 8:30 pm
Comics’ Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 18 @ 8:30 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic night 5:00 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 19 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Built for Comfort 6:30 pm
Built for Comfort @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 19 @ 6:30 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 19 @ 7:30 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage 10:00 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 19 @ 10:00 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
3 Kings 8:00 pm
3 Kings @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 20 @ 8:00 pm
The Greyprints 5:00 pm
The Greyprints @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 21 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
“Abstracts with Flow” by Bruce Moore 6:00 pm
“Abstracts with Flow” by Bruce M… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 21 @ 6:00 pm
Alan Long 6:00 pm
Alan Long @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
Mar 21 @ 6:00 pm
Ed Rodimel’s “One man monster” band 7:00 pm
Ed Rodimel’s “One man monster”… @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford. 812-277-8277
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm
Greg and Tony 7:00 pm
Greg and Tony @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm
Jesse Lacy, Homeless Gospel Choir, and Gregory McKillop 7:00 pm
Jesse Lacy, Homeless Gospel Choi… @ The Grant Street Musicians' Co-op, 116 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm
Friday Folk Series Presents: ‘Small Potatoes’ 8:00 pm
Friday Folk Series Presents: ‘Sm… @ Monroe County History Center, 202 East Sixth Street
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm
House Concert, featuring Andy Cohen 8:00 pm
House Concert, featuring Andy Cohen @ Marge Steiner's house, info at: 331-0631 or 'msteiner@indiana.edu'.
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm
The Gordon Bonham Blues Band 8:00 pm
The Gordon Bonham Blues Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 21 @ 8:00 pm
Avocado Chic 9:00 pm
Avocado Chic @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 21 @ 9:00 pm
THE TILLERS with 220 BREAKERS 9:30 pm
THE TILLERS with 220 BREAKERS @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 21 @ 9:30 pm
Curtis Cantwell-Jackson 9:00 am
Curtis Cantwell-Jackson @ Winter Farmers Market, Harmony School Gym, 909 East Second St.
Mar 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Pianist Ben Cosgrove 12:00 pm
Pianist Ben Cosgrove @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 22 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
David Sisson 5:00 pm
David Sisson @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 22 @ 5:00 pm
Steve Smith 7:00 pm
Steve Smith @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St.,, Nashville
Mar 22 @ 7:00 pm
Dance Kaleidoscope: Kings and Queens of Country 7:30 pm
Dance Kaleidoscope: Kings and Qu… @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 22 @ 7:30 pm
The Ragged Blade Band 8:00 pm
The Ragged Blade Band @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 22 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
David Sisson 8:00 pm
David Sisson @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
Mar 22 @ 8:00 pm
Hudson Hornet 8:00 pm
Hudson Hornet @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford
Mar 22 @ 8:00 pm
Pirate Flags 8:00 pm
Pirate Flags @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 22 @ 8:00 pm
Cadaver Dogs, Brother O Brother 8:30 pm
Cadaver Dogs, Brother O Brother @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 22 @ 8:30 pm
Saturday Shoes, and Blues Side Up 9:00 pm
Saturday Shoes, and Blues Side Up @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 22 @ 9:00 pm
‘Flannel’ 90′s Tribute 9:00 pm
‘Flannel’ 90′s Tribute @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 22 @ 9:00 pm
The Risin’ Sun 11:45 pm
The Risin’ Sun @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 22 @ 11:45 pm
Monroe County Civic Theater Auditions 1:30 pm
Monroe County Civic Theater Audi… @ Auditorium, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 23 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Like Father, Like Son 3:00 pm
Like Father, Like Son @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 23 @ 3:00 pm
The WFHB Firehouse Follies : “Fowl Experiences” 4:00 pm
The WFHB Firehouse Follies : “F… @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, Whikehart Auditorium, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Jazz Jam 5:00 pm
Jazz Jam @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 23 @ 5:00 pm
War Horse 6:30 pm
War Horse @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 23 @ 6:30 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘The Great Beauty’ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘The Great Be… @ Bear's Place, 1316 East Third St.
Mar 23 @ 7:00 pm
Michael Mlekoday Book Reading 7:00 pm
Michael Mlekoday Book Reading @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 25 @ 7:00 pm
Open Mic Night 7:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Mar 25 @ 7:00 pm
Punch Brothers, with ee-fuh O’Donovan (this is the phonetic pronunciation of the opener’s first name ‘Aoife’) 8:00 pm
Punch Brothers, with ee-fuh O’D… @ : Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington.
Mar 25 @ 8:00 pm
Hot Tuesdays – Jazz Combos 8:30 pm
Hot Tuesdays – Jazz Combos @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 25 @ 8:30 pm
Low 9:00 pm
Low @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 25 @ 9:00 pm
Kentucky Knife Fight, Heather French Henry, and Charlie Patton’s War 9:30 pm
Kentucky Knife Fight, Heather F… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 25 @ 9:30 pm
Guest Master Class Pierre Henri Xuerb, viola 4:00 pm
Guest Master Class Pierre Henri … @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 26 @ 4:00 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic night 5:00 pm
Singing Bartenders and open Mic … @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 26 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Stardusters “little BIG” Band 6:00 pm
The Stardusters “little BIG” Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 26 @ 6:00 pm
Guest Recital Bent Frequency Duo Project 7:00 pm
Guest Recital Bent Frequency Duo… @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 26 @ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Le Week-End’ @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max’s Place 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max’s Place @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 26 @ 7:30 pm
Faculty/Guest Recital Pierre Henri Xuereb, viola, and Jean Louis Haguenauer, piano 8:00 pm
Faculty/Guest Recital Pierre Hen… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 26 @ 8:00 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage 10:00 pm
Argenta’s Open Stage @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 26 @ 10:00 pm
Thumpin’ ThursGAY with DJ Mitchco a Go Go
Thumpin’ ThursGAY with DJ Mitchc… @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 27 all-day
Jazz Fables presents The Jamie Aebersold All-Star Quintet 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables presents The Jamie A… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 27 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Trivia Night 6:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Guest Recital-Cosimo Colazzo, piano 7:00 pm
Guest Recital-Cosimo Colazzo, piano @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 27 @ 7:00 pm
In The Family 7:00 pm
In The Family @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Latin American Music Center-Salón Latino 8:00 pm
Latin American Music Center-Saló… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 27 @ 8:00 pm
Live Band Movie Soundtracks with Greybox 1000 9:00 pm
Live Band Movie Soundtracks with… @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 27 @ 9:00 pm
Indiana University Henry Radford Hope School of Fine Arts MFA Thesis Exhibitions Gallery Talk 12:00 pm
Indiana University Henry Radford… @ Grunwald Gallery of Art, 1201 E 7th St Bloomington, IN 47405
Mar 28 @ 12:00 pm
Lecture with Director Patrick Wang 3:00 pm
Lecture with Director Patrick Wang @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 28 @ 3:00 pm
“Window into Human Brain Evolution” lecture by Professor Ralph Holloway of Columbia University 4:00 pm
“Window into Human Brain Evoluti… @ Monroe Country Public Library Auditorium, Bloomington
Mar 28 @ 4:00 pm
Visiting Artist Lecture: Sondra Sherman (metalworking) 5:00 pm
Visiting Artist Lecture: Sondra … @ The I.U. Fine Arts Bldg., Room 015, 1201 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 28 @ 5:00 pm
“Abstracts with Flow” by Bruce Moore 6:00 pm
“Abstracts with Flow” by Bruce M… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 28 @ 6:00 pm
American Revolutionary: The Evolution of Grace Lee Boggs 7:00 pm
American Revolutionary: The Evol… @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 28 @ 7:00 pm
The Bloomington High School North Jazz Band 3rd Annual Swing Dance 7:00 pm
The Bloomington High School Nort… @ Bloomington North High School, 3901 N. Kinser Pike, Bloomington, IN
Mar 28 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
The Art of Bowing (play) 7:30 pm
The Art of Bowing (play) @ Wells-Metz Theatre, 275 N. Jordan, Bloomington
Mar 28 @ 7:30 pm
Hoosier Darling, with opening act : Sarah Flint 8:00 pm
Hoosier Darling, with opening a… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm
Faculty/Student Recital Don Freund, composer and piano 8:00 pm
Faculty/Student Recital Don Freu… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm
Spring Ballet: East by Northeast 8:00 pm
Spring Ballet: East by Northeast @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm
Ritmos Unidos 8:30 pm
Ritmos Unidos @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 28 @ 8:30 pm – 11:30 pm
White Lightning Boys (bluegrass) 9:00 pm
White Lightning Boys (bluegrass) @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 28 @ 9:00 pm
Spring Ballet: East by Northeast 2:00 pm
Spring Ballet: East by Northeast @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 29 @ 2:00 pm
The Singing Hoosiers Spring Concert 2:00 pm
The Singing Hoosiers Spring Concert @ The I.U. Auditorium, 1211 E. 7th St, Bloomington, IN
Mar 29 @ 2:00 pm
Faculty Recital-Nigel North, lute 3:00 pm
Faculty Recital-Nigel North, lute @ The Lilly Library, 1200 East Seventh Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 29 @ 3:00 pm
Linsanity: The Movie 3:00 pm
Linsanity: The Movie @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 29 @ 3:00 pm
The UkeTones 5:00 pm
The UkeTones @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Matinee 6:30 pm
Matinee @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 29 @ 6:30 pm
Indiana Review Blue Light reading- Kiese Laymon, Alissa Nutting, and Kathleen Rooney 7:30 pm
Indiana Review Blue Light readin… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St, Bloomington, IN
Mar 29 @ 7:30 pm
Lacy and Ashley Live in a Trailer Now (play) 7:30 pm
Lacy and Ashley Live in a Traile… @ Wells-Metz Theatre, 275 N. Jordan, Bloomington
Mar 29 @ 7:30 pm
Soul Street 8:00 pm
Soul Street @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 29 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
King Bee and the Stingers (roadhouse blues) 9:00 pm
King Bee and the Stingers (road… @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 29 @ 9:00 pm
Piranha 9:30 pm
Piranha @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 29 @ 9:30 pm
Hudson Hornet 10:30 pm
Hudson Hornet @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 29 @ 10:30 pm
Bruce Lockwood Memorial Jam 1:00 pm
Bruce Lockwood Memorial Jam @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 30 @ 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Seussical the Musical 2:00 pm
Seussical the Musical @ Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut St.
Mar 30 @ 2:00 pm
Five Friends Master Class Series-Faculty/Guest Recital 2:00 pm
Five Friends Master Class Series… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 30 @ 2:00 pm
Score 3:00 pm
Score @ IU Cinema - 1213 E. 7th St, Bloomington
Mar 30 @ 3:00 pm
Doug Dillman 5:00 pm
Doug Dillman @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 30 @ 5:00 pm
Seussical the Musical 6:00 pm
Seussical the Musical @ Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut St.
Mar 30 @ 6:00 pm
Brass Choir 6:00 pm
Brass Choir @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 30 @ 6:00 pm
The Nate Johnson Trio 6:00 pm
The Nate Johnson Trio @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville, IN
Mar 30 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Banff Mountain Film Festival 7:00 pm
Banff Mountain Film Festival @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 30 @ 7:00 pm
Guest Recital: Jorge Caballero, guitar 8:00 pm
Guest Recital: Jorge Caballero,… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 30 @ 8:00 pm
The Underhills & Zander Michigan 8:00 pm
The Underhills & Zander Mich… @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 30 @ 8:00 pm
Earth First Screening 9:00 pm
Earth First Screening @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 30 @ 9:00 pm
Doctoral Recital: Nicole Simental, organ 5:00 pm
Doctoral Recital: Nicole Simenta… @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Mar 31 @ 5:00 pm
Open Mic featuring Robin Halpin Young and Martina Samm 5:00 pm
Open Mic featuring Robin Halpin … @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 31 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
‘Sandra’ 7:00 pm
‘Sandra’ @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St., enter through the northeast doors of the IU Auditorium to reach the cinema
Mar 31 @ 7:00 pm
Jazz Combo 7:00 pm
Jazz Combo @ Musical Arts Center Lobby, 101 North Jordan Ave.
Mar 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Brent Wallarab Jazz Ensemble 8:00 pm
Brent Wallarab Jazz Ensemble @ Musical Arts Center, 101 North Jordan Ave.
Mar 31 @ 8:00 pm
FIRST EVER – ALL OPEN GUEST CHAIR NIGHT (featuring 15 different writers) 8:00 pm
FIRST EVER – ALL OPEN GUEST CHAI… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 31 @ 8:00 pm
MARK McGUIRE / JENNY HVAL with HUNTERCHILD 9:00 pm
MARK McGUIRE / JENNY HVAL with H… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 31 @ 9:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke 10:00 pm
Dave Walters Karaoke @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Mar 31 @ 10:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top