Home > Calendar

Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Live Music with Tim O’Malley 6:00 pm
Live Music with Tim O’Malley @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 25 @ 6:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington @ 6pm
Krista Detor 6:30 pm
Krista Detor @ Bryan Park
Aug 25 @ 6:30 pm
1100 S. Woodlawn Ave., Bloomington, IN; 6:30 pm
Krista Detor 6:30 pm
Krista Detor @ Bryan Park
Aug 25 @ 6:30 pm
Bryan Park, 1001 S Henderson Street, Bloomington @ 6:30pm
Old Truck Revival 7:00 pm
Old Truck Revival @ The Pine Room Tavern
Aug 25 @ 7:00 pm
The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville @ 7pm
3rd Annual Indiana Festival Theatre- SWING! The Musical, Arnie the Doughnut, and more 7:30 pm
3rd Annual Indiana Festival Thea… @ Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center
Aug 25 @ 7:30 pm
Lee Norvelle Theatre & Drama Center, 275 N. Jordan Ave. @ 7:30pm
EARPLANE: BRAZILIAN JAZZ 8:00 pm
EARPLANE: BRAZILIAN JAZZ @ Café D’jango
Aug 25 @ 8:00 pm
Café D’jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington @ 8pm
Bloomington Community Band 7:00 pm
Bloomington Community Band @ Meadowood Retirement Center
Aug 26 @ 7:00 pm
Meadowood Retirement Center, 2455 N Tamarack Trail @ 7pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showcase presents Chad Mills, Scott Freed, Brandon Pfeiffer and Jeremy Shere 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showc… @ The Player's Pub
Aug 26 @ 8:00 pm
424 South Walnut Street, Bloomington,8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showcase presents Chad Mills, Scott Freed, Brandon Pfeiffer, and Jeremy Shere 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showc… @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 26 @ 8:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 South Walnut Street @ 8pm
Blues Jam hosted by King Bee and the Stingers 8:00 pm
Blues Jam hosted by King Bee and… @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 27 @ 8:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington @ 8pm
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals 8:00 pm
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater
Aug 27 @ 8:00 pm
114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN; 8 pm
Live Music with Blankenship and Brykalski 7:00 pm
Live Music with Blankenship and … @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 28 @ 7:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington @ 7pm
The Mix-Off bartender competition 5:30 pm
The Mix-Off bartender competition @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm
114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN; 5:30 pm
Pictura Gallery Presents an artist talk with Clarissa Bonet and Julie Renee Jones 7:00 pm
Pictura Gallery Presents an arti… @ Pictura Gallery
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm
Pictura Gallery, 122 W. 6th Street, Bloomington @ 7pm
Jeff Austin and Friends 8:00 pm
Jeff Austin and Friends @ The Bluebird
Aug 29 @ 8:00 pm
216 North Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm
Live Music with The Rising Sun 8:00 pm
Live Music with The Rising Sun @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 29 @ 8:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington @ 8pm
Hillbilly Haiku: Houndmouth, Jason Wilber, TV Mike and the Scarecrows 5:00 pm
Hillbilly Haiku: Houndmouth, Jas… @ Upland Brewery
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm
350 West 11th Street, Bloomington, IN; 5 pm
Live Music with Chris Burch 5:00 pm
Live Music with Chris Burch @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington @ 5pm
reception for all of the 4th St. Fair Artists 6:00 pm
reception for all of the 4th St…. @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts
Aug 30 @ 6:00 pm
The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, 6:00 p.m.
A Night of Jewish Music & Dance with The Klezmorchestra! 8:00 pm
A Night of Jewish Music & Da… @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 30 @ 8:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 S Walnut St. @ 8pm
Austin Lucas album release show with John Moreland 8:30 pm
Austin Lucas album release show … @ The Bishop Bar
Aug 30 @ 8:30 pm
Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St, Bloomington, 8:30 p.m.
Film Showing: ‘Bye Bye Birdie’ 8:30 pm
Film Showing: ‘Bye Bye Birdie’ @ Bryan Park
Aug 30 @ 8:30 pm
1100 S. Woodlawn Ave., Bloomington, IN; 8:30 pm
Chase Rice 9:00 pm
Chase Rice @ The Bluebird
Aug 30 @ 9:00 pm
216 North Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN; 9 pm
A Carnivalesque Queer Dance Party, a benefit for queer and trans prisoners 10:00 pm
A Carnivalesque Queer Dance Part… @ The Back Door
Aug 30 @ 10:00 pm
The Back Door, 207 South College Avenue, Bloomington @ 10pm
4th Street Arts Festival 10:00 am
4th Street Arts Festival
Aug 31 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
South Grant Street & East 4th Street, Bloomington, IN; 10 am – 6pm
The Spoken Word Stage, presented by the Writers Guild at Bloomington 10:30 am
The Spoken Word Stage, presented… @ 4th Street and Dunn
Aug 31 @ 10:30 am
4th Street and Dunn, part of the Fourth Street Festival of the Arts & Crafts. @10:30am
THE FELL SWOOP, a street fair celebrating the working class with local art, music, food, + friends 12:00 pm
THE FELL SWOOP, a street fair ce…
Aug 31 @ 12:00 pm
Located on West Fourth Street, between Rogers and Madison, Bloomington – from noon-10pm
Indiana Archaeology Month Exhibit and more at the Farmstead 1:00 pm
Indiana Archaeology Month Exhibi… @ Hinkle-Garton Farmstead
Aug 31 @ 1:00 pm
Hinkle-Garton Farmstead, 2920 E. Tenth Street in Bloomington @ 1pm
Monika Herzig 1:00 pm
Monika Herzig @ Oliver Winery
Aug 31 @ 1:00 pm
8024 Indiana 37, Bloomington, IN; 1 pm
Live Music with Doc and Travers 5:00 pm
Live Music with Doc and Travers @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington @ 5pm
Finer, Good Lennon, and Bouncy Sea 7:30 pm
Finer, Good Lennon, and Bouncy Sea @ Rachael's Cafe
Aug 31 @ 7:30 pm
300 E. 3rd Street Bloomington, IN; 7:30 pm
Contra Dance to the music of The Wabash Valley Cannonballs, called by David Ernst 7:45 pm
Contra Dance to the music of The… @ The Boys & Girls Club
Aug 31 @ 7:45 pm – 11:00 pm
BAM BAM BRASS BAND 8:00 pm
BAM BAM BRASS BAND @ Café D’jango
Aug 31 @ 8:00 pm
Live Music with Blue Sky Back 8:00 pm
Live Music with Blue Sky Back @ Max's Place
Aug 31 @ 8:00 pm
Max’s Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington @ 8pm
Live Music with Pet Monkey 8:00 pm
Live Music with Pet Monkey @ The Players’ Pub
Aug 31 @ 8:00 pm
The Players’ Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington @ 8pm
//

Scroll To Top