Home > Calendar

Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Caregivers’ Support Group 4:30 pm
Caregivers’ Support Group @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 1 @ 4:30 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong 4:30 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 1 @ 4:30 pm
Commission on Hispanic and Latino Affairs 5:30 pm
Commission on Hispanic and Latin… @ McCloskey Conference Room at City Hall, 401 S. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, p… @ Ruth N. Halls Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 1 @ 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 1 @ 7:30 pm
Contra Dance : Open mic. night led by Jamie Gans 8:00 pm
Contra Dance : Open mic. night l… @ The Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm
The Last Bison 8:30 pm
The Last Bison @ The Bishop, 123 S Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 1 @ 8:30 pm
The Personnel 9:00 pm
The Personnel @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 1 @ 9:00 pm
BOMBADIL 9:30 pm
BOMBADIL @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 1 @ 9:30 pm
32nd Annual American Red Cross Book Fair 9:00 am
32nd Annual American Red Cross B… @ The Monroe County Fairgrounds, Commercial Building West, 5700 W. Airport Road, Bloomington, IN
Oct 2 @ 9:00 am – 7:00 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu Instrument! ( a Hawaiian gourd instrument 3:00 pm
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu … @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Caregivers’ Support Group facilitated by Liz Jones, MSW 4:30 pm
Caregivers’ Support Group facil… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Commission on the Status of Women 4:30 pm
Commission on the Status of Women @ McCloskey Conference Room at City Hall, 401 S. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
A Documentary : “UNDER OUR SKIN: THE UNTOLD STORY OF LYME DISEASE and “UNDER OUR SKIN 2: EMERGENCE”, Presented by Indiana Lyme Connect 5:30 pm
A Documentary : “UNDER OUR SKIN:… @ The Monroe County Public Library Auditorium, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables Presents Mitch Shiner and The BloomingTones Big Band CD Release Concert 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables Presents Mitch Shine… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Thou Wast Mild and Lovely” 6:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Thou Wast Mild and L… @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm
Artist Talk with Benjamin Rasmussen and Jon Tonks 7:00 pm
Artist Talk with Benjamin Rasmus… @ Pictura Gallery, 122 W 6th St., Bloomington
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm
Nahko and Medicine for the People with Dustin Thomas 7:00 pm
Nahko and Medicine for the Peopl… @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeting, an inclusive space for teens celebrating all sexual orientations and gender identities and expressions! 7:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeti… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The League of Women Voters Candidate Forums : 7:00 pm
The League of Women Voters Candi… @ The Bloomington City Hall Council Chambers, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, p… @ Ruth N. Halls Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 2 @ 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 2 @ 7:30 pm
Adam Cayton-Holland 8:00 pm
Adam Cayton-Holland @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 2 @ 8:00 pm
The New Old Cavalry 9:00 pm
The New Old Cavalry @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 2 @ 9:00 pm
IU Cinema: “Butter on the Latch” 9:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Butter on the Latch” @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 2 @ 9:30 pm
32nd Annual American Red Cross Book Fair 9:00 am
32nd Annual American Red Cross B… @ The Monroe County Fairgrounds, Commercial Building West, 5700 W. Airport Road, Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 7:00 pm
The East Asian Studies Ctr.(EASC) Colloquium : ” Wives, Husbands, and Lovers: Marriage and Sexuality in Hong Kong, Taiwan, and Urban China” by Sara Friedman 12:00 pm
The East Asian Studies Ctr.(EASC… @ Ballantine Hall, room 109, 1020 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
IU Cinema: Jorgensen Guest Filmmaker Lecture with Josephine Decker 3:00 pm
IU Cinema: Jorgensen Guest Filmm… @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 3 @ 3:00 pm
“Metal and Mud”: Ceramics and Metals Art Departments Fundraiser 5:00 pm
“Metal and Mud”: Ceramics and Me… @ Bloomington Clary Studio, 415 W 4th St., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Hidden Forest: A Tale of Two Trees” 5:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Hidden … @ The By Hand Gallery, 101 E. Kirkwood Ave., #109 Fountain Square Mall, Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “The Five Senses”, paintings by Don Geyra 5:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “The Fiv… @ The Bellevue Gallery / The Farmer House Museum, 529 N. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : Dorothy Graden, Aric Verrastro & Vincent Pontillo-Verrastro, Kelly Jordan, Mark L. Kidd, and Marla Roddy 5:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : Dorothy … @ The Ivy Tech John Waldron Arts Center, 122 S. Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Art Opening/Reception, Works by Bob Rugh and Mark Ratzlaff 5:00 pm
Art Opening/Reception, Works by … @ Blueline Gallery, 212 W 4th ST., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
“The Fountain Square Poetry Series” 5:30 pm
“The Fountain Square Poetry Series” @ The Fountain Square Mall, Atrium, 101 W. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
” Pink the Rink” : Students Play Hockey for Those Battling Cancer : Indiana University Division III and Ball State University 6:00 pm
” Pink the Rink” : Students Pla… @ The Frank Southern Ice Arena, 2100 S. Henderson St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Human Touch”, paintings by Paul Kane 6:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Human T… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Paintings on Paper” by Elise Snow 6:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Paintin… @ The I. Fell Building / Gallery, 415 W. 4th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
IU Cinema: “Stray Dogs” 6:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Stray Dogs” @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, p… @ Ruth N. Halls Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 7:30 pm
Fuller Projects’ Identity Crisis Opening Reception 7:30 pm
Fuller Projects’ Identity Crisis… @ McCalla School, 525 E 9th St., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
KALAMAZOO 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 7:30 pm
Byrne and Kelly 8:00 pm
Byrne and Kelly @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm
The Singing Hoosiers Fall Preview Concert 8:00 pm
The Singing Hoosiers Fall Previ… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.,Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm
“Fall Ballet” 8:00 pm
“Fall Ballet” @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm
Adam Cayton-Holland 8:00 pm
Adam Cayton-Holland @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm
Jerry Fels and the Jerry Fels, Unions, Cool Ranch, and Cancuners 8:00 pm
Jerry Fels and the Jerry Fels, U… @ Crush Grove, 1404 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm
Rod Tuffcurls and The Benchpress 8:00 pm
Rod Tuffcurls and The Benchpress @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm
The University Gilbert & Sullivan Society Presents “Iolanthe”(eye-o-lanthe) 8:00 pm
The University Gilbert & Sul… @ The Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm
IU Cinema: “Bluebird” 9:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Bluebird” @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 3 @ 9:30 pm
Art Opening Reception : The Art of Gino Pambianchi & Kara Comegys 10:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : The Art … @ The Owlery Restaurant, 118 W. 6th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 3 @ 10:00 pm
Adam Cayton- Holland 10:30 pm
Adam Cayton- Holland @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 3 @ 10:30 pm
IU Cinema: “The Opening of Misty Beethoven” 11:59 pm
IU Cinema: “The Opening of Misty… @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 3 @ 11:59 pm
32nd Annual American Red Cross Book Fair 9:00 am
32nd Annual American Red Cross B… @ The Monroe County Fairgrounds, Commercial Building West, 5700 W. Airport Road, Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
The Bloomington Community Farmers’ Market:Vendor of the Week: Hunter’s Honey Farm, Naturalist at Market-9-1:00,Apple and Pear Tasting-10:30-12:30,Acoupstick-10-11, I.U. Children’s Choir-10-10:45, Jason and Ginger-11:30-12:30 9:00 am
The Bloomington Community Farmer… @ The Bloomington Community Farmers' Market, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Apple and Pear Tasting 10:30 am
Apple and Pear Tasting @ Showers Plaza, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington
Oct 4 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Oktoberfest 11:00 am
Oktoberfest @ The Upland Brewing Co., 350 W. 11th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 11:00 am – 11:45 pm
PEACH FOR PAWS – WINE FOR A CAUSE 1:00 pm
PEACH FOR PAWS – WINE FOR A CAUSE @ Brown County Winery, 4520 SR 46 East, Nashville, IN
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
The Grand Opening of The Gaden KhachoeShing Buddhist Monastery 1:00 pm
The Grand Opening of The Gaden K… @ The Gaden KhachoeShing Buddhist Monastery , 2150 E. Dolan Rd. ( off of Old 37 N.), Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm
“A Saturday Garden of Words” poetry reading, Open Mic 2:00 pm
“A Saturday Garden of Words” poe… @ The Hilltop Garden and Nature Center @ IU, 2367 E 10th St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“Fall Ballet” 2:00 pm
“Fall Ballet” @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, presented by IU Theatre 2:00 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, pr… @ Ruth N. Halls Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm
Indiana University’s Second Annual Korean Night 2:00 pm
Indiana University’s Second Annu… @ The IU School of Education, The Wendell W. Wright Bldg. Atrium, , 201 N. Rose Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm – 8:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Paths of Glory” 3:00 pm
IU Cinema: “Paths of Glory” @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 4 @ 3:00 pm
Monroe County United Ministries 75th Anniversary Community Open House 3:00 pm
Monroe County United Ministries … @ MCUM, 827 W. 14 Ct., Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 3:00 pm
IU Cinema: “Le Grand Chef” 6:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Le Grand Chef” @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“The Mystery of Edwin Drood”, p… @ Ruth N. Halls Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 7:30 pm
The Singing Hoosiers Fall Preview Concert 8:00 pm
The Singing Hoosiers Fall Previ… @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.,Bloomington
Oct 4 @ 8:00 pm
“Fall Ballet” 8:00 pm
“Fall Ballet” @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 8:00 pm
Adam Cayton-Holland 8:00 pm
Adam Cayton-Holland @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 4 @ 8:00 pm
The University Gilbert & Sullivan Society Presents “Iolanthe”(eye-o-lanthe) 8:00 pm
The University Gilbert & Sul… @ The Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 4 @ 8:00 pm
ZOSO Led Zeppelin Tribute 8:00 pm
ZOSO Led Zeppelin Tribute @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 4 @ 8:00 pm
IU Cinema: “Bluebird” 9:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Bluebird” @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 4 @ 9:30 pm
Adam Cayton- Holland 10:30 pm
Adam Cayton- Holland @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 4 @ 10:30 pm
32nd Annual American Red Cross Book Fair 9:00 am
32nd Annual American Red Cross B… @ The Monroe County Fairgrounds, Commercial Building West, 5700 W. Airport Road, Bloomington, IN
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Open Streets Bloomington 12:30 pm
Open Streets Bloomington @ W. 7th St., from the B-Line Trail to Elm St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 5 @ 12:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Bloomington Cycles presents “Breaking Away” 2:00 pm
Bloomington Cycles presents “Bre… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm
The University Gilbert & Sullivan Society Presents “Iolanthe”(eye-o-lanthe) 2:30 pm
The University Gilbert & Sul… @ The Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 5 @ 2:30 pm
IU Cinema: “The Missing Picture” 3:00 pm
IU Cinema: “The Missing Picture” @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 5 @ 3:00 pm
The LGBT Aging and Caring Network present a book signing : “Looking Back, Moving Forward”, by Lee Formwalt 3:00 pm
The LGBT Aging and Caring Networ… @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 5 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
IU Cinema: “Reembarque/Reshipment” 6:30 pm
IU Cinema: “Reembarque/Reshipment” @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St.
Oct 5 @ 6:30 pm
The University Gilbert & Sullivan Society Presents “Iolanthe”(eye-o-lanthe) 8:00 pm
The University Gilbert & Sul… @ The Harmony School, 909 E 2nd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 5 @ 8:00 pm
32nd Annual American Red Cross Book Fair 9:00 am
32nd Annual American Red Cross B… @ The Monroe County Fairgrounds, Commercial Building West, 5700 W. Airport Road, Bloomington, IN
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 6:00 pm
Ryder Film Series 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showcase- Russ Baum, Brandon Pfeiffer, Joe Augustin, and Rickie Maxwell 8:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showc… @ The Players' Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 6 @ 8:00 pm
32nd Annual American Red Cross Book Fair 9:00 am
32nd Annual American Red Cross B… @ The Monroe County Fairgrounds, Commercial Building West, 5700 W. Airport Road, Bloomington, IN
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in our Sister City” a photo exhibit and benefit 4:00 pm
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in o… @ Lennie's Brewpub and Restaurant, 1795 E 10th ST., Bloomington
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 11:00 pm
“Bloomington Unplugged” : featuring all acoustic musical performances 5:30 pm
“Bloomington Unplugged” : feat… @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Oct 7 @ 5:30 pm
Shovels & Rope with John Fullbright 8:30 pm
Shovels & Rope with John Ful… @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 7 @ 8:30 pm
COMMUNION OCTOBER CLUB NIGHT with Field Report, Water Liars, Foreign Fields and Forest Rambler 9:00 pm
COMMUNION OCTOBER CLUB NIGHT wit… @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 7 @ 9:00 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong 4:30 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm
Hoosiers for a Commonsense Health Plan screen ” Remote Area Medical” 6:30 pm
Hoosiers for a Commonsense Healt… @ The Monroe County Public Library Auditorium, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm
JJ Grey and Mofro with The London Souls 6:30 pm
JJ Grey and Mofro with The Londo… @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm
A Monroe County Civil War Roundtable Meeting 7:00 pm
A Monroe County Civil War Roundt… @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm
Open Mic Night 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 7:30 pm
Comedy Caravan ft Adam Hunter and Adam White 8:00 pm
Comedy Caravan ft Adam Hunter an… @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 8 @ 8:00 pm
Steve Gunn 9:30 pm
Steve Gunn @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 8 @ 9:30 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu Instrument! ( a Hawaiian gourd instrument 3:00 pm
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu … @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jazz Fables 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm
Prism youth community open meeting, an inclusive space for teens celebrating all sexual orientations and gender identities and expressions! 7:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeti… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
KALAMAZOO 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 7:30 pm
Byron Bowers 8:00 pm
Byron Bowers @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm
Byron Bowers 8:00 pm
Byron Bowers @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm
Darsombra, Sykprojection, and Sommer 8:00 pm
Darsombra, Sykprojection, and So… @ Artifex Guild, 1017 S Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 9 @ 8:00 pm
Bear’s Karaoke 9:00 pm
Bear’s Karaoke @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 9 @ 9:00 pm
The Mobilizing Owen County Health Fair 10:00 am
The Mobilizing Owen County Heal… @ The Owen County Family YMCA, 1111 W. SR 46, Spencer, IN
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in our Sister City” a photo exhibit and benefit 4:00 pm
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in o… @ Lennie's Brewpub and Restaurant, 1795 E 10th ST., Bloomington
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 11:00 pm
A Lecture by Philip Gefter: “Robert Mapplethorpe, Sam Wagstaff, and the Gay Sensibility” 5:00 pm
A Lecture by Philip Gefter: “Rob… @ The I.U. Fine Arts Bldg., Room 102, 1201 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Robert Mapplethorpe: Photographs from The Kinsey Institute Collection”, “Beyond Mapplethorpe: Selections from The Kinsey Institute”, and “Laura Letinsky: Still Life Photographs (1997-2012)” 6:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : “Rober… @ The Grunwald Gallery of Art, 1201 E 7th St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jason Isbell Headlining 2nd Annual Amethyst House Benefit Concert 7:00 pm
Jason Isbell Headlining 2nd Annu… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm
KALAMAZOO 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 10 @ 7:30 pm
Junior Brown with The Roosevelts 8:00 pm
Junior Brown with The Roosevelts @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 10 @ 8:00 pm
Byron Bowers 10:30 pm
Byron Bowers @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 10 @ 10:30 pm
College Football
College Football @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 11 all-day
The Bloomington Organic Gardeners Association Plant Swap 9:00 am
The Bloomington Organic Gardener… @ The Bloomington Community Farmers' Market, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
The Great Glass Pumpkin Patch 2014 10:00 am
The Great Glass Pumpkin Patch 2014 @ The Monroe County Courthouse, 100 W. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Fall festival 11:00 am
Fall festival @ The Highland Faith Assembly of God , 4782 W. SR 48, Bloomington, IN
Oct 11 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
All Saints Orthodox Church Annual Festival on Fairfax 11:00 am
All Saints Orthodox Church Annua… @ Intersection of Fairfax and Dillman, 6004 S Fairfax, Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
The Rebel Weavers Program 2:00 pm
The Rebel Weavers Program @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 11 @ 2:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : Mark Burkett, Carol Fisher & Arlyne Springer 5:00 pm
Art Opening Reception : Mark Bur… @ The Brown County Art Guild, 48 S. Van Buren Street, Nashville, IN
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Brown County Village Art Walk 5:00 pm
Brown County Village Art Walk @ Downtown Nashville, IN
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm
Village Art Walk 5:00 pm
Village Art Walk @ Downtown Nashville, IN
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Dan + Shay 7:30 pm
Dan + Shay @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO 7:30 pm
KALAMAZOO @ The Bloomington Playwrights' Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm
Byron Bowers 8:00 pm
Byron Bowers @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm
Carrie Newcomber 8:00 pm
Carrie Newcomber @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm
Byron Bowers 10:30 pm
Byron Bowers @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 11 @ 10:30 pm
NFL Ticket
NFL Ticket @ Bear's Place, 1316 E 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47401
Oct 12 all-day
Community Band 15th Anniversary Concert 2:00 pm
Community Band 15th Anniversary … @ Brown County High School Auditorium, 235 School House Ln, Nashville, IN
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm
“Vintage: A 40th Anniversary Reading by Five Women Poets” 2:00 pm
“Vintage: A 40th Anniversary Rea… @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
CELTICA IN CONCERT 4:00 pm
CELTICA IN CONCERT @ T.C. Steele State Historic Site, 4220 T.C. Steele Road, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 12 @ 4:00 pm
DamNation 7:00 pm
DamNation @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm
Fishable Indiana Streams for Hoosiers, Inc. (FISH) present the film “DamNation” 7:00 pm
Fishable Indiana Streams for Hoo… @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm
A Panel Discussion : “Ebola in Liberia: Defying Norms and Challenging Authority. How Do We Respond?” 12:00 pm
A Panel Discussion : “Ebola in L… @ The Whittenberger Auditorium, Indiana Memorial Union, 900 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Songwriter’s Showcase Special Guest Jesse Lacy 8:00 pm
Songwriter’s Showcase Special Gu… @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 13 @ 8:00 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
A Special Musical event: Diane Rivera (piano) & John Winninger (cello) 4:00 pm
A Special Musical event: Diane R… @ The Brown County Art Guild, 48 S. Van Buren Street, Nashville, IN
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Monthly Meeting of the Bloomington-Posoltega Committee of Sister Cities International 6:30 pm
Monthly Meeting of the Bloomingt… @ Showers Building, Kelley Conference Room #155, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington
Oct 14 @ 6:30 pm
Fossil Day Talk with Walter Gray 7:00 pm
Fossil Day Talk with Walter Gray @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm
Nia-The Love your body workout 9:00 am
Nia-The Love your body workout @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Golden Slippers Chi Gong 4:30 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 15 @ 4:30 pm
Open Mic Night 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 15 @ 7:30 pm
Todd Snider 8:00 pm
Todd Snider @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
hiStory time, for children ages 3-6 10:30 am
hiStory time, for children ages 3-6 @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 16 @ 10:30 am
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu Instrument! ( a Hawaiian gourd instrument 3:00 pm
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu … @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jazz Fables Presents a Tribute to Thelonious Monk 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables Presents a Tribute t… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm
Mix-Off: Bloomington’s Ultimate Bartender Challenge 5:30 pm
Mix-Off: Bloomington’s Ultimate … @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm
Prism youth community open meeting, an inclusive space for teens celebrating all sexual orientations and gender identities and expressions! 7:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeti… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brody Stevens 8:00 pm
Brody Stevens @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm
Goose Pond Fish and Wildlife Area Eco Tour 9:45 am
Goose Pond Fish and Wildlife Ar… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 17 @ 9:45 am
LGBT Aging and Caring Network Monthly Breakfast 10:00 am
LGBT Aging and Caring Network Mo… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 E 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in our Sister City” a photo exhibit and benefit 4:00 pm
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in o… @ Lennie's Brewpub and Restaurant, 1795 E 10th ST., Bloomington
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 11:00 pm
The Cemetery Committee Annual Calendar Reception 5:30 pm
The Cemetery Committee Annual Ca… @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini 8:00 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm
Brody Stevens 8:00 pm
Brody Stevens @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm
Hairbangers Ball 8:00 pm
Hairbangers Ball @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 17 @ 8:00 pm
Brody Stevens 10:30 pm
Brody Stevens @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 17 @ 10:30 pm
White Reaper 11:45 pm
White Reaper @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 17 @ 11:45 pm
Charlene Marsh Studio and Gallery October Weekend Exhibition and Open House 10:00 am
Charlene Marsh Studio and Galler… @ Charlene Marsh Studio and Gallery, 4013 Lanam Ridge Rd., Nashville
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Home Movie Day at MCPL 1:00 pm
Home Movie Day at MCPL @ The Monroe County Public Library, 303 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 18 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini 8:00 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 18 @ 8:00 pm
Brody Stevens 8:00 pm
Brody Stevens @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 18 @ 8:00 pm
The Main Squeeze with Pigeons Playing Ping Pong 8:00 pm
The Main Squeeze with Pigeons Pl… @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 18 @ 8:00 pm
Brody Stevens 10:30 pm
Brody Stevens @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 18 @ 10:30 pm
Charlene Marsh Studio and Gallery October Weekend Exhibition and Open House 10:00 am
Charlene Marsh Studio and Galler… @ Charlene Marsh Studio and Gallery, 4013 Lanam Ridge Rd., Nashville
Oct 19 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini 2:00 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm
Lettuce with Exmag 8:00 pm
Lettuce with Exmag @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm
Richard Thompson 8:00 pm
Richard Thompson @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 20 @ 8:00 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Baauer and Boys Noize with Lido, Spank Rock and Nadus 8:00 pm
Baauer and Boys Noize with Lido,… @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 21 @ 8:00 pm
Nia-The Love your body workout 9:00 am
Nia-The Love your body workout @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Single Seniors Club! 1:00 pm
Single Seniors Club! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 22 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Fun with Board Games! 2:00 pm
Fun with Board Games! @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Dr., Elletsville
Oct 22 @ 2:00 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong 4:30 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 22 @ 4:30 pm
Green Drinks Bloomington hosts “Tools for Fostering Sustainable Behavior Change” by Bill Brown 5:30 pm
Green Drinks Bloomington hosts … @ The Banquet Facility of the Upland Brewing Co., 350 W. 11th St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 22 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Open Mic Night 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 22 @ 7:30 pm
Thee Tsunamis, The Mad Doctors, The Katatonics, and Wet Heave 8:00 pm
Thee Tsunamis, The Mad Doctors, … @ Crush Grove, 1404 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 22 @ 8:00 pm
Stand Down: An Event for Military and Their Familes 10:00 am
Stand Down: An Event for Militar… @ American Legion Post 18, 1800 W 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
The South Central Indiana Partners host A Stand Down, saluting service members, veterans, and their families 10:00 am
The South Central Indiana Partne… @ The American Legion Post 18, 1800 W. 3rd Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu Instrument! ( a Hawaiian gourd instrument 3:00 pm
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu … @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jazz Fables Presents The Jamey Aebersold All-Star Quintet 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables Presents The Jamey A… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 23 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeting, an inclusive space for teens celebrating all sexual orientations and gender identities and expressions! 7:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeti… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Matt Braunger 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 23 @ 8:00 pm
Harmonicas for Health 11:30 am
Harmonicas for Health @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 24 @ 11:30 am
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in our Sister City” a photo exhibit and benefit 4:00 pm
“Posoltega, Nicaragua: Life in o… @ Lennie's Brewpub and Restaurant, 1795 E 10th ST., Bloomington
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – 11:00 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 24 @ 7:30 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini 8:00 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm
The Personnel 8:00 pm
The Personnel @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 24 @ 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger 10:30 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 24 @ 10:30 pm
KP and ME and Secondary Modern 11:59 pm
KP and ME and Secondary Modern @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 24 @ 11:59 pm
PEOPLE & ANIMAL LEARNING SERVICES (PALS) Fun Show 10:00 am
PEOPLE & ANIMAL LEARNING SER… @ The PALS ( People and Animals Learning Services) Facility, 7644 W. Elwren Rd., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Mother Hubbard’s Cupboard: Pie Fest 2:00 pm
Mother Hubbard’s Cupboard: Pie Fest @ Mothers Hubbards Cupboard, 1100 W Allen St, Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 2:00 pm
“Safe” Trick-or-Treat/”Mall-o-ween” 6:00 pm
“Safe” Trick-or-Treat/”Mall-o-ween” @ College Mall, 2894 E 3rd St., Bloomington
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Showing of Gasland 2 6:00 pm
Showing of Gasland 2 @ Unitarian Universalist Church, 2120 N Fee Ln., Bloomington
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm
Thrill the World 6:00 pm
Thrill the World @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm
Jake Dodds and Rough Draft 7:00 pm
Jake Dodds and Rough Draft @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm
The Rocky Horror Picture Show 7:30 pm
The Rocky Horror Picture Show @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini 8:00 pm
“La Bohème” by Giacomo Puccini @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm
Discussion with writer/director/producer of Gasland 2, Josh Fox 8:00 pm
Discussion with writer/director/… @ Unitarian Universalist Church, 2120 N Fee Ln., Bloomington
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm
Matt Braunger 10:30 pm
Matt Braunger @ The Comedy Attic, 123 S Walnut St Upstairs, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 25 @ 10:30 pm
The Rocky Horror Picture Show 11:30 pm
The Rocky Horror Picture Show @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 25 @ 11:30 pm
Blooming Bliss 7:00 pm
Blooming Bliss @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm
Dirty Heads with Rome 7:00 pm
Dirty Heads with Rome @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
“M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm
Nia-The Love your body workout 9:00 am
Nia-The Love your body workout @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Golden Slippers Chi Gong 4:30 pm
Golden Slippers Chi Gong @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 29 @ 4:30 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night 7:30 pm
Open Mic Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
Oct 29 @ 7:30 pm
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediate level 10:00 am
Tai Chi for Wellness-intermediat… @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu Instrument! ( a Hawaiian gourd instrument 3:00 pm
Hawaiian Hula Dancing & Ipu … @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
Oct 30 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jazz Fables Presents Joel Kelsey and Alex Beltrans’ “Merge” 5:30 pm
Jazz Fables Presents Joel Kelsey… @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeting, an inclusive space for teens celebrating all sexual orientations and gender identities and expressions! 7:00 pm
Prism youth community open meeti… @ Rachael's Cafe, 300 East 3rd St.
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 7:30 pm
LANDLADY 9:00 pm
LANDLADY @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Oct 30 @ 9:00 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by The IU Theatre 7:30 pm
“M. Butterfly”, presented by Th… @ Wells-Metz Theatre in the Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N Jordan Ave, Bloomington, IN
Oct 31 @ 7:30 pm
Rod Tuffcurls and The Benchpress 8:00 pm
Rod Tuffcurls and The Benchpress @ The Bluebird, 216 N Walnut St, Bloomington IN 47404
Oct 31 @ 8:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top