Lotus Drive
Home > Calendar

Calendar

May
1
Thu
2014
May Day Morris Dancing @ Monroe County Courthouse Square, Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 12:15 pm
Caregivers’ Support Group facilitated by Liz Jones, MSW @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Early Entertainment at the Pub @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 5:00 pm
Singer/Songwriter DW Brykalski @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 5:00 pm
Jazz Fables presents IU Jazz Graduation Party pt 1 @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Janiece & Curtis with David Gulyas @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 6:00 pm
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 6:30 pm
Let’s Hear Teacher Voices: a Community Conversation @ Bloomington City Council Chambers, Showers Building, 401 N. Morton St
May 1 @ 6:30 pm
Genealogy Group, Local Church History & Records, @ The Monroe County History Center, 202 E. Sixth St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 7:00 pm
Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 7:30 pm
Opera Workshop @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) Rm 301, 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 7:30 pm
Sarah’s Swingset @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 8:00 pm
“Nyphomaniac Volume 2″ @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 1 @ 9:30 pm
May
2
Fri
2014
BBQ and Job Fair @ The Bloomington Salvation Army, 111 N. Rogers St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Textile art by Jacquelyn Chiddister (a Creative Aging Festival event) @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville, IN
May 2 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
The Stone Age Institute Lecture : “The Earliest Eurasians:Early Homo from Dmanisi, the Caucasus” by Dr. David Lordkipanidze @ The Whittenberger Auditorium, Indiana Memorial Union, 900 E. 7th St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 4:00 pm
Rick Fettig @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 5:00 pm
Emeriti House and Indiana University Retirees’ Association Annual Art Exhibit @ Emeriti House, 1015 E. Atwater, Bloomington
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
“Edible Lotus” : in support of the Lotus World Music & Arts Festival and Lotus Blossoms Education Outreach @ Deer Park Manor, 1501 E. Hillside Dr., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Art Opening : “Bloomington is Beautiful” @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 6:00 pm
The Ann Arbor Film Festival 16mm Traveling Program @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 6:30 pm
Rosemary P. Miller Lecture Series : “Behind the Facade of Historic Preservation: Gay Sensibility and the Passion to Preserve” @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 7:00 pm
‘Hoosier Darling’ – the WFHB GoZpel GurlZ gone Wild @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville
May 2 @ 7:00 pm
Tim Grimm’s Hoosier Prine @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 S. Van Buren St., Nashville, IN
May 2 @ 7:30 pm
Sheila Stephen @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 8:00 pm
2nd Annual Panache Prom- Luau Edition! @ Panache Dance Studio, 325 E Winslow Road, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 8:30 pm
Avocado Chic @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 9:00 pm
NO PANTS PARTY!!! @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 9:00 pm
“The Grand Budapest Hotel” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 9:30 pm
DELTAnine @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
May 2 @ 11:45 pm
//

Scroll To Top