Home > Calendar

Calendar

“Today’s calendar was prepared by the WFHB Calendar Crew. To get an item listed in the calendar, please send details about your event to calendars@wfhb.org at least one week in advance. Calendars are a volunteer-powered public service of your community radio station, WFHB.”

Mar
13
Thu
2014
Jazz Fables presents A Tribute to Art Blakey’s Jazz Messengers @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Trivia Night @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Mar 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CINDY KALLET & GREY LARSEN @ The Art Sanctuary, 190 N. Sycamore St., Martinsville, IN
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Like Father, Like Son @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm
Five Friends Master Class Series @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
Five Friends Master Class Series @ Auer Hall, 2nd Floor, The Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
Klezmorchestra @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm
Mar
14
Fri
2014
WFHB Firehouse Lounge: Live DJs Spinning Electronica Tunes @ The Back Door, the alley behind The Atlas Bar, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
“Images of Spring” by Charlene Marsh @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm
Spatial Underground Films @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 6:30 pm
8 Track Mind @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 8:00 pm
Like Father, Like Son @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 9:30 pm
Hail Bison with The Shotgun Genome @ The Grant Street Musicians' Co-op, 116 S. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 14 @ 10:00 pm
Mar
15
Sat
2014
Like Father, Like Son @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 15 @ 3:00 pm
Paper Moon @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 15 @ 6:30 pm
The Forest Gras Blues Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm
White Lightning Boys, The Punkin Holler Boys and The Dirty Suite @ Mike's Music & Dance Barn, 2277, S.R.46 W, Nashville, IN
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm
Targets @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Mar 15 @ 9:30 pm
Mar
16
Sun
2014
‘Pippi Longstocking’ @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 1:00 pm
’12 Years A Slave’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm
‘Pippi Longstocking’ @ Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm
Brent Bennett @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 5:00 pm
’12 Years A Slave’ @ Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren St., Nashville
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Craig Thurston @ Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut Street, Nashville
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
3 Kings @ Crazy Horse, 214 W. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 8:00 pm
The Rebirth Brass Band @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington, IN
Mar 16 @ 8:00 pm
Root Soother and Wet Willies @ FARMbloomington Root Cellar, 108 E. Kirkwood Ave.
Mar 16 @ 9:00 pm
‘EARTH FIRST’ SCREENING @ The Bishop Bar, 123 South Walnut St.
Mar 16 @ 9:00 pm
Mar
17
Mon
2014
Celtic Music with Entwyned @ Trailhead Restaurant, 4403 Indiana 446, Bloomington
Mar 17 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Open Mic, Hosted by Robin Halpin Young & Martina Samm @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Mar 17 @ 5:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top