Home > Calendar

Calendar

“Today’s calendar was prepared by the WFHB Calendar Crew. To get an item listed in the calendar, please send details about your event to calendars@wfhb.org at least one week in advance. Calendars are a volunteer-powered public service of your community radio station, WFHB.”

Nov
10
Sun
2013
First Nations Education and Cultural Center Workshop: Cherokee Basketry, with John Johnson @ IU Mathers Museum of World Cultures, 416 North Indiana
Nov 10 @ 10:30 am
‘The Value of Names’, presented by the Jewish Theatre of Bloomington @ The Ivy Tech/Waldron Rose Firebay, 122 S. Walnut, 4th and S. Walnut Sts., Bloomington
Nov 10 @ 2:00 pm
Blomington Peace Choir presents ‘Gratitude and Grace’, Their Autumn Concert @ Unity of Bloomington, 4001 S. Rogers St., Bloomington
Nov 10 @ 3:00 pm
‘Cuba, an African Odyssey’ @ IU Cinema, 1213 East 7th St., enter through the northeast doors of the IU Auditorium Building to access the Cinema
Nov 10 @ 3:00 pm
Kid Kazooey @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Nov 10 @ 3:00 pm
Master’s Recital: Reynaldo Patiño, baroque violin @ Recital Hall, Located on the ground floor of Merrill Hall, 1201 E. Third St.
Nov 10 @ 3:00 pm
Senior Recital: Amanda Gardier, jazz saxophone @ Ford-Crawford Hall, on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Nov 10 @ 3:00 pm
‘Chocolat’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Nov 10 @ 4:00 pm
Jazz Jam @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington
Nov 10 @ 5:00 pm
“Searching for Sugar Man” @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington
Nov 10 @ 6:30 pm
BENNETT and STONE @ Café D’jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington, IN
Nov 10 @ 7:00 pm
‘Gravity’ @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Nov 10 @ 7:00 pm
Dobbs Projects @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North VanBuren St., Nashville, Indiana
Nov 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ryder Film: ‘Hidden Handle’ @ Bear's Place, 1316 East 3rd St.
Nov 10 @ 7:00 pm
Guest Recital: Craig Cramer, Organ @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Nov 10 @ 8:00 pm
The Devil Makes Three @ The Bluebird, 216 N. Walnut St.
Nov 10 @ 8:30 pm
So You Think You Can Karaoke? @ The Back Door, 207 S. College Ave., Bloomington.
Nov 10 @ 9:00 pm
The Lone Bellow @ The Bluebird, 216 N. Walnut St.
Nov 10 @ 9:00 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Nov 10 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

Nov
11
Mon
2013
Doctoral Recital: Crystal Barrett, oboe @ Ford-Crawford Hall, on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm
Open Mic @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm
Open Mic @ Players' Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Bennett and Stone @ Malibu Grill, 106 N. Walnut St.
Nov 11 @ 6:00 pm
King Lear (1971) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington, IN
Nov 11 @ 7:00 pm
The Bloomington Songwriter Showcase presents: Luke Austin Daugherty, CATHI NORTON, Danielle Lee and Daryl Robinson @ The Players’ Pub, 424 S. Walnut St., Bloomington
Nov 11 @ 8:00 pm
Doctoral Recital: Elisabeth Marshall, soprano @ Ford-Crawford Hall, on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Nov 11 @ 8:30 pm
The Lone Bellow @ The Bluebird, 216 North Walnut St.
Nov 11 @ 9:00 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Nov 11 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

Nov
12
Tue
2013
“The Art of Needle Felting”, a Demonstration by Jan Walker @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington
Nov 12 @ 5:30 pm
Irish Music Session @ Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top