Home > Calendar

Calendar

Nov
2
Sat
2013
Electronics Recycling @ Sanitation Garage (just north of the Animal Shelter), 3406 S. Walnut St., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
The Bloomington Community Farmers’ Market : Farm Vendor of the Week-Hart Farm, Soup Tasting at the Market-10:30 @ The Bloomington Community Farmers' Market , 401 N. Morton St., next to The City Hall - Showers Building.
Nov 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:15 am
Habitat for Humanity informational meeting @ The Habitat for Humanity office, 213 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 10:00 am
7th annual Soup Tasting, a celebration of the flavors of fall, from purees of sweet butternut squash to earthy stews. @ The Bloomington Community Farmers' Market , 401 N. Morton St., next to The City Hall - Showers Building,, Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 10:30 am
@ Body Cooperation and Wellness, 400 East 3rd St., The Professional Building, Suite 4, Bloomington, IN
Nov 2 @ 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
The Great Bloomington Pumpkin Launch, with Competitions for Distance and Accuracy. @ Monroe County Fairgrounds, Airport Road West of Hwy. 37 about a mile.
Nov 2 @ 11:00 am
Chicago @ The Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 7th St. and Jordan Ave., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 2:00 pm
Rachael’s Run for Justice, Net proceeds are to benefit FairTalk, come dressed as your favorite superhero @ The Showers Plaza, 401 N. Morton St., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Dangerous Liasions (1998) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 3:00 pm
Saturday Afternoon String Quartets @ Wylie House Museum, 307 E. 2nd St., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 3:00 pm
64 Colors @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut St.
Nov 2 @ 5:00 pm
Bassoon Day Recital @ The Ford-Crawford Hall, 200 S. Jordan Ave., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 5:00 pm
Sad Sam Blues Jam, with the Baldwin Street Blues Band @ Stable Studios, 2034 Dubois Road, Spencer
Nov 2 @ 5:00 pm
Opening Reception for the “Art of Living”, a fun evening in Steele’s large studio @ The T.C. Steele State Historic Site, 4220 T.C. Steele Rd., Nashville
Nov 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
5th Annual “Devotion” Group Art Exhibit, a fundraiser for Sub Rosa Gallery @ The Upland Brewing Co., 350 W. 11th St., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm
Come Back, Africa (1959) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Crystal Fairy & The Magical Cactus’ @ Upstairs at the IU Fine Arts Building, 1200 East 7th St.
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Serenity Fisher and Noah Smith @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Chicago @ The Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 7th St. and Jordan Ave., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 7:30 pm
Fistful of Bacon @ Salt Creek Brewery, 446 Old Ind. 37 North, Bedford
Nov 2 @ 7:30 pm
SHIPWRECKED! AN ENTERTAINMENT: THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF LOUIS DE ROUGEMONT (AS TOLD BY HIMSELF) by Donald Marguiles @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Nov 2 @ 7:30 pm
Hungarian Slacks, with special guests Kapow @ Players Pub, 424 South Walnut
Nov 2 @ 8:00 pm
Bobcat Goldthwait @ The Comedy Attic, Fourth and Walnut, upstairs
Nov 2 @ 8:00 pm
Kevin Loyal Medical Fund Halloween Benefit Concert @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 8:00 pm
Mike’s Music and Dance Barn Mortgage Burning Celebration @ Mike's Music and Dance Barn, 2277 West Ind. 46, Nashville
Nov 2 @ 8:00 pm
Ryder Film Series: ‘Frances Ha’ @ Woodburn Hall Theater (WH 101), on Seventh Street on the Indiana University campus, next to the Lilly Library and more or less across the street from the Hope School of Fine Arts Building.
Nov 2 @ 8:00 pm
Suzette Weakley and Brandon J. Pfeiffer – Stella and Friends @ Pine Room Tavern, 51 East Chestnut, Nashville
Nov 2 @ 8:00 pm
The Kyle Quass Quintet @ Cafe Django, 116 North Grant St.
Nov 2 @ 8:00 pm
Werther by Jules Massenet @ The Musical Arts Center, (MAC) 101 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington
Nov 2 @ 8:00 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Nov 2 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

//

Scroll To Top