Home > Calendar

Calendar

“Today’s calendar was prepared by the WFHB Calendar Crew. To get an item listed in the calendar, please send details about your event to calendars@wfhb.org at least one week in advance. Calendars are a volunteer-powered public service of your community radio station, WFHB.”

Oct
11
Fri
2013
Exploding Lineage!: Queer of Color Histories in Experimental Media (2012) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 4:15 pm
The Uke Tones @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm
@ The T.C. Steele State Historic Site, 4220 T.C. Steele Rd., Nashville
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Evening Reception for artwork by members of the Indiana Plein Air Painters Association @ The T.C. Steele State Historic Site, 4220 T.C. Steele Rd., Nashville
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Exploding Lineage (2012) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm
The Black Film Center/Archive and IU Cinema present The Exploding Lineage! @ IU Cinema, 1213 E. 7th Street, Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm
“SEQUENCE” by Arun Lakra @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm
GRACE AND GLORIE by Tom Ziegler @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm
Nate Anderson’s Sticks and Stones @ Cafe D'jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm
Alma Azul @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Oct 11 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

Oct
12
Sat
2013
Bloomington Community Band plays The Orleans Fall Fun Fest in the Park @ The Orleans City Park, Orleans, IN
Oct 12 @ 11:00 am
E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (1982) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 3:00 pm
Tim Tryon & Sarah Flint @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 5:00 pm
Village Art Walk @ Various Galleries, Downtown Nashville
Oct 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Rev Funky @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Chuck Wills @ The Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North VanBuren St., Nashville, Indiana
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Five Women Poets : “Stacking Stones” @ Rachel’s Café, 300 E. 3rd. St., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm
Jack The Giant Slayer (2013) @ The I.U. Cinema, 1213 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm
“SEQUENCE” by Arun Lakra @ The Bloomington Playwrights Project, 107 West 9th Street, Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 7:30 pm
GRACE AND GLORIE by Tom Ziegler @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 12 @ 7:30 pm
POSTMODERN JAZZ QUARTET @ Cafe D'jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 8:00 pm
Black Violin @ The Buskirk-Chumley Theater, 114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 8:00 pm

114 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington, IN; 8 pm

ONEWAYNESS // NOON // LATHER @ Rachel's Cafe, 300 E. 3rd ST., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Papadosio @ The Bluebird Night Club, 216 N. Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 8:00 pm

216 North Walnut Street, Bloomington, IN; 8 pm

Salaam CD Release Party @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 8:00 pm
Barbara McGuire @ The Pine Room Tavern, 51 E. Chestnut St., Salt Creek Plaza, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 12 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
BCEC @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th Street, Bloomington
Oct 12 @ 9:00 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Oct 12 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

Oct
13
Sun
2013
Percussion Ensemble: John Tafoya and Kevin Bobo, Directors @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm
//

Scroll To Top