Home > Calendar

Calendar

Oct
1
Tue
2013
Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Preschool Science and Math–Explore the world of science and math with your preschooler. Dress to mess. @ Children's Program Room, Monroe County Public Library, 303 East Kirkwood Ave.
Oct 1 @ 10:45 am – 11:30 am
Bloomington Sings!, a brown bag, lunch hour sing along hosted by the Bloomington Peace Choir and the City of Bloomington BEAD. @ City Hall Atrium, 401 N. Morton St.
Oct 1 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Dwight Worker, a 21st Century Renaissance Man @ The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm

The Venue Fine Art & Gifts, 114 S. Grant, Bloomington, IN

“The Solution to Chronic Fatigue & Upper Body Pain is in your Mouth” by Dr. David Lawler @ Thrive Health & Wellbeing, 412 W. Fourth St., Bloomington
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm
All Star Jam @ Muddy Boots Cafe, 136 North VanBuren St., Nashville
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Celtic Music Session @ The Runcible Spoon, 412 East 6th St.
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
event image LUST, ROMANCE, ATTACHMENT: The Drive to Love and Who We Choose, a lecture by Helen Fisher @ The Whittenberger Auditorium, Indiana Memorial Union, 900 E. 7th St., Bloomington
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm
IU Theatre presents The Imaginary Invalid @ Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington
Oct 1 @ 7:30 pm
Blues Jam with Toast @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm
Wind Ensemble; Stephen W. Pratt, Conductor; Daniel Perantoni, tuba @ Auer Hall, Located on the second floor of the Simon Music Center, 200 S. Jordan Ave.
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm
Comedy Night @ Max's Place, 108 West 6th St.
Oct 1 @ 8:30 pm
American Honey, Crescent Ulmer, Stephen Chopek @ Bear's Place, 1316 East 3rd St.
Oct 1 @ 9:00 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Oct 1 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

Oct
2
Wed
2013
PowerPoint Roulette @ Nick’s English Hut, 423 E. Kirkwood Ave., Bloomington
Oct 2 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
GRACE AND GLORIE by Tom Ziegler @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 2 @ 7:30 pm
IU Theatre presents The Imaginary Invalid @ Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington
Oct 2 @ 7:30 pm
Sarah’s Swing Set @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 2 @ 7:30 pm
Laura Stevenson @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 2 @ 8:30 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Oct 2 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

Oct
3
Thu
2013
Tai Chi for Wellness with Margret Kingrey @ The Endwright Center, 631 W. Edgewood Drive, Ellettsville
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Three Kings @ The Players' Pub, 424 S Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm
Jazzexchange Cologne @ Bear’s Place, 1316 E. 3rd St., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 5:30 pm
Trivia Night Thursdays @ Salt Creek Brewery, 466 Old State Road 37 North, Bedford, IN
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm
THE SEA RECALLS – A Multimedia Poetry Performance with Collage Projections by BRONISLAVA VOLKOVÁ @ Faculty Room of the University Club, Indiana Memorial Union, 900 E 7th St, Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm
GRACE AND GLORIE by Tom Ziegler @ The Brown County Playhouse, 70 South Van Buren Street, Nashville, Indiana
Oct 3 @ 7:30 pm
IU Theatre presents The Imaginary Invalid @ Ruth N. Halls Theatre, Lee Norvelle Theatre and Drama Center, 275 N. Jordan Ave., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 7:30 pm
The JEFF ISAAC TRIO @ Café D’jango, 116 N. Grant St., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 8:00 pm
Har Mar Superstar with Lizzo @ The Bishop Bar, 123 S. Walnut St., Bloomington
Oct 3 @ 8:30 pm
WFHB 91.3 Hot Spot Monthly Dance Party @ The Root Cellar Lounge
Oct 3 @ 9:00 pm

108 East Kirkwood Avenue, Bloomington 9pm

//

Scroll To Top